Federal contractor profile
CHC GP
UEI YVJBXMNAL7F1CAGE 7RL04
Overview
- Legal name
- CHC GP
- Registered location
- GADSDEN, AL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 2, 2025
Read company summary
CHC GP is associated with UEI YVJBXMNAL7F1 and CAGE 7RL04 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $2.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GADSDEN, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHC GP
- UEI
- YVJBXMNAL7F1
- CAGE
- 7RL04
- Registered address
- 311 S 5TH ST, GADSDEN, AL, 35901, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- May 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 22, 2016
- Entity start
- Jun 14, 2016
- SAM updated
- May 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $2,021,204 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HOUSING MAINTENANCE SERVICE AT USCG TRANCEN CAPE MAY, NJ. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-192.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $146.3K | 1 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $-192.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC | $146.3K | 1 |
| LOG-9 | $-192.5K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | $146.3K | 1 |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $-192.5K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S222 — Waste Treatment and Storage | $146.3K | 1 |
| Z1FA — MAINTENANCE OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES | $-192.5K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N4008518D7001 | $146.3K | 1 |
| 70Z08419DAA550300 | $-192.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-46.2K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08421FAA550300HOUSING MAINTENANCE SERVICE AT USCG TRANCEN CAPE MAY, NJ. | Department of Homeland Security | $252.0K | Oct 1, 2021 | Sep 30, 2022 |
| 70Z08422FDL930012HOUSING MAINTENANCE SERVICE AT USCG TRACEN CAPE MAY, NJ. | Department of Homeland Security | $1.6M | Oct 1, 2021 | Sep 30, 2022 |
| N4008521F4836FUND 3RD OPTION PERIOD CLEAN OWS AND ITWP SLUDGE REMOVAL | Department of Defense | $146.3K | Mar 21, 2021 | Mar 20, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 22, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jun 14, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RORY CARTER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RORY CARTER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit