Federal contractor profile

MOSAIC MANUFACTURING LTD

UEI YVS8N86NEWF1CAGE L0QQ2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
MOSAIC MANUFACTURING LTD
Registered location
TORONTO, ON, CAN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 5, 2025
Read company summary

MOSAIC MANUFACTURING LTD is associated with UEI YVS8N86NEWF1 and CAGE L0QQ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333248 (All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TORONTO, ON, CAN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$14.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MOSAIC MANUFACTURING LTD
UEI
YVS8N86NEWF1
CAGE
L0QQ2
Registered address
111 PETER ST, TORONTO, ON, M5V 2H1, CAN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 22, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 11, 2024
Entity start
Jul 4, 2014
SAM updated
Apr 22, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CAN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,319 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333248); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HIGH HEAT 3D PRINTER FOR 5 OSS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$14.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$14.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$14.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4528 5 CONS$14.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing$14.3K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery$14.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$14.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ND$14.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$14.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA452825P0106HIGH HEAT 3D PRINTER FOR 5 OSSDepartment of Defense$14.3KSep 5, 2025Oct 6, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 11, 2024
Entity startJul 4, 2014
IndustryReported size status
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRIS LABELLEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS LABELLEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FARGO ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING EQUIPMENT 3D, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CONCEPTA MANAGEMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MITSUWA SANGYO KK

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALTORFER INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DYNAMISM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit