Overview
- Legal name
- VERTI LLP
- Registered location
- ALMATY, KAZ
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 23, 2025
Read company summary
VERTI LLP is associated with UEI Z1NTUHDS1NJ4 and CAGE SQQA3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $23.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333921 (Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALMATY, KAZ.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VERTI LLP
- UEI
- Z1NTUHDS1NJ4
- CAGE
- SQQA3
- Registered address
- KARASAY BATYR STREET, BUILDING NO. 98, ALMATY, 050012, KAZ
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 28, 2024
- Entity start
- May 28, 2019
- SAM updated
- Mar 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- KAZ
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $23,014 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $23.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $23.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY BISHKEK | $23.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | $23.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $23.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $23.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $23.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $23.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19KG1025P0100ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE | Department of State | $23.0K | Jan 23, 2025 | May 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 28, 2024 |
| Entity start | May 28, 2019 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YASIN OĞUZHAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| YASIN OĞUZHAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit