Federal contractor profile
RYANN ELLIS
UEI Z4QCKQXW7NL5CAGE 9LMN8
Overview
- Legal name
- RYANN ELLIS
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
- Latest award activity
- Aug 1, 2025
Read company summary
RYANN ELLIS is associated with UEI Z4QCKQXW7NL5 and CAGE 9LMN8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $132.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Museums. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 519210 (Libraries and Archives). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RYANN ELLIS
- UEI
- Z4QCKQXW7NL5
- CAGE
- 9LMN8
- Registered address
- 2004 FORT DAVIS ST SE APT 201, WASHINGTON, DC, 20020, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
- SAM activation
- Jun 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 23, 2023
- Entity start
- Apr 10, 2023
- SAM updated
- Jun 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $132,079 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Museums (NAICS 712110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CATALOGING, RECORD CREATION, AND ENHANCEMENT SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORY AND CULTURE | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 712110 — Museums | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| T003 — Cataloging Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33317923P00494986CATALOGING, RECORD CREATION, AND ENHANCEMENT SERVICES | Smithsonian Institution | $132.1K | Sep 26, 2023 | Sep 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 23, 2023 |
| Entity start | Apr 10, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 519210 — Libraries and Archives | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYANN ELLIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RYANN ELLIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit