Federal contractor profile

SOUTHEASTERN FUELS, LLC

UEI Z84GRTF4EN31CAGE 21U22Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SOUTHEASTERN FUELS, LLC
Registered location
NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
Latest award activity
Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary

SOUTHEASTERN FUELS, LLC is associated with UEI Z84GRTF4EN31 and CAGE 21U22 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $21.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424720 (Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$21.0K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SOUTHEASTERN FUELS, LLC
UEI
Z84GRTF4EN31
CAGE
21U22
Registered address
2686 INDUSTRIAL AVE, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, 29405, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
SAM activation
Jul 1, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 15, 2026
Entity start
Sep 18, 2025
SAM updated
Jul 2, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $20,999 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals) (NAICS 424720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FUEL FOR BOILER OPERATIONS AT CHARLESTON SITE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$21.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$21.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$21.0K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FLETC CHARLESTON PROCUREMENT OFFICE$21.0K3
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9140 — Fuel Oils$21.0K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$21.0K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$21.0K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$21.0K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70LCHS26PPFB00028FUEL FOR BOILER OPERATIONS AT CHARLESTON SITEDepartment of Homeland Security$1.9KAug 26, 2026Aug 31, 2026
70LCHS26PPFB00027FUEL FOR BOILER OPERATIONS AT CHARLESTON SITEDepartment of Homeland Security$16.9KAug 7, 2026Aug 7, 2026
70LCHS26PPFB00026FUEL FOR BOILER OPERATIONS AT CHARLESTON SITEDepartment of Homeland Security$2.2KJul 17, 2026Jul 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 15, 2026
Entity startSep 18, 2025

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PAUL PAULATOSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PETE PAULATOSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
Registered products and services
  • 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SME SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

B AND B OIL CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROFESSIONAL LOGISTICS SERVICES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CEL OIL PRODUCTS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MACRO COMPANIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

WALTHALL OIL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit