Federal contractor profile

QUAKE WRAP INC

UEI ZLTHPXZL81C3CAGE 5PPK0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
QUAKE WRAP INC
Registered location
TUCSON, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
488310 — Port and Harbor Operations
Latest award activity
Jan 16, 2024
Read company summary

QUAKE WRAP INC is associated with UEI ZLTHPXZL81C3 and CAGE 5PPK0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $998.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 488310 (Port and Harbor Operations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TUCSON, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$998.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
QUAKE WRAP INC
UEI
ZLTHPXZL81C3
CAGE
5PPK0
Registered address
6840 S TUCSON BLVD, TUCSON, AZ, 85756, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
488310 — Port and Harbor Operations
SAM activation
Mar 4, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 16, 2009
Entity start
May 13, 1994
SAM updated
Mar 4, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $998,447 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SBIR PH2 ON TOPIC 20-PH2 INTERNAL REPAIR OF STEEL TRANSMISSION PIPELINES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$998.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$998.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6913G6 VOLPE NATL. TRANS. SYS CNTR$998.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$998.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$998.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$998.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6913G621C100017SBIR PH2 ON TOPIC 20-PH2 INTERNAL REPAIR OF STEEL TRANSMISSION PIPELINESDepartment of Transportation$998.4KAug 20, 2021Feb 18, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 16, 2009
Entity startMay 13, 1994

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
486110 — Pipeline Transportation of Crude OilNot reported
486210 — Pipeline Transportation of Natural GasNot reported
486910 — Pipeline Transportation of Refined Petroleum ProductsNot reported
486990 — All Other Pipeline TransportationNot reported
488310 — Port and Harbor OperationsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MOHAMMAD EHSANIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MOHAMMAD EHSANIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MO EHSANIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MOHAMMAD EHSANIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 486110 — Pipeline Transportation of Crude Oil
  • 486210 — Pipeline Transportation of Natural Gas
  • 486910 — Pipeline Transportation of Refined Petroleum Products
  • 486990 — All Other Pipeline Transportation
  • 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CHEROKEE NATION DEFENSE SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENSCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
46 awards

CINCINNATI UNIV OF

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

EXPONENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MICHIGAN TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit