Federal contractor profile

NEURASIGNAL, INC.

UEI ZN1SKCKZ1VM3CAGE 9P5V1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
NEURASIGNAL, INC.
Also known as
NEURASIGNAL
Registered location
LOS ANGELES, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 16, 2026
Read company summary

NEURASIGNAL, INC. is associated with UEI ZN1SKCKZ1VM3 and CAGE 9P5V1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $177.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334510 (Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOS ANGELES, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$177.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NEURASIGNAL, INC.
Doing business as
NEURASIGNAL
UEI
ZN1SKCKZ1VM3
CAGE
9P5V1
Registered address
1109 WESTWOOD BLVD, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90024, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 14, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 1, 2023
Entity start
Jun 30, 2023
SAM updated
Aug 14, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $177,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 334510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EO14398: NEUROSIGNAL ROBOTIC TRANSCRANIAL DOPPLER (RATCD) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$177.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$177.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$177.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256)$177.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$177.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$177.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$177.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25626P0798EO14398: NEUROSIGNAL ROBOTIC TRANSCRANIAL DOPPLER (RATCD)Department of Veterans Affairs$177.0KJun 16, 2026Aug 15, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 14, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationSep 1, 2023
Entity startJun 30, 2023

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MANJA LENKINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT HAMILTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • Q510 — Neurology Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

D & D LABORATORY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE JANZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MIDWEST SPECIAL INSTRUMENTS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AVANOS MEDICAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PAIN MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TRILLAMED LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit