Federal contractor profile
SQUARE FIX LLC
UEI ZP2DYA1FM4C2CAGE 10RM4
Overview
- Legal name
- SQUARE FIX LLC
- Registered location
- STRONGSVILLE, OH, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 4, 2025
Read company summary
SQUARE FIX LLC is associated with UEI ZP2DYA1FM4C2 and CAGE 10RM4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STRONGSVILLE, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SQUARE FIX LLC
- UEI
- ZP2DYA1FM4C2
- CAGE
- 10RM4
- Registered address
- 17599 WHITNEY RD APT 207, STRONGSVILLE, OH, 44136, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jan 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 15, 2025
- Entity start
- Jan 17, 2025
- SAM updated
- Jan 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,950 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USCG GREAT LAKES DISTRICT REPFAC PAINTING OF DISTRICT ADMIRAL'S RESIDENCE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $15.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BASE CLEVELAND(00030) | $15.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | $15.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products | $15.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $15.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $15.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z03025PCLEV0129USCG GREAT LAKES DISTRICT REPFAC PAINTING OF DISTRICT ADMIRAL'S RESIDENCE | Department of Homeland Security | $15.9K | Sep 3, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 15, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jan 17, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring) | Not reported |
| 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers | Not reported |
| 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTUR BOLCHUK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ARTUR BOLCHUK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit