IDV vehicle
1604DC25A0001
INDEPENDENT FISMA AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITS
Award details
Obligations, current value and potential value describe different measures; they are never added together.
| Field | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Agency | Department of Labor |
| Office | DEPT OF LABOR OIG - PROCUREMENT OFC |
| NAICS | 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants |
| PSC | B547 — Accounting/Financial Management Studies |
| Parent award / vehicle | GS00F275CA |
| Set-aside | Not reported |
| Pricing type | ORDER DEPENDENT (IDV ALLOWS PRICING ARRANGEMENT TO BE DETERMINED SEPARATELY FOR EACH ORDER) |
| Obligations | $0 |
| Current contract value | Not reported |
| Potential contract value / ceiling | $26.0M |
| Start date | Sep 8, 2025 |
| Current end date | Not available |
| Potential end date | Not available |
| Latest award activity | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
Funding and modification history
Showing the latest 4 of 4 loaded transactions. Negative values are deobligations.
| Date | Modification | Obligation change | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | P00003 | $0 | INDEPENDENT FISMA AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITS |
| Mar 2, 2026 | P00002 | $0 | INDEPENDENT FISMA AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITS |
| Sep 25, 2025 | P00001 | $0 | INDEPENDENT FISMA AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITS |
| Sep 3, 2025 | 0 | $0 | INDEPENDENT FISMA AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITS |
Research next steps
- Confirm the ordering vehicle and your eligibility or a qualified teaming route.
- Review the award scope and buyer evidence before making a bid/no-bid decision.