Federal contractor profile
ATLANTIC EQUIPMENT ENGINEERS, INC.
UEI C1ENSTB7S981CAGE 8G901Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ATLANTIC EQUIPMENT ENGINEERS, INC.
- Registered location
- UPPER SADDLE RIVER, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 5, 2026
Read company summary
ATLANTIC EQUIPMENT ENGINEERS, INC. is associated with UEI C1ENSTB7S981 and CAGE 8G901 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $27.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325998 (All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists UPPER SADDLE RIVER, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATLANTIC EQUIPMENT ENGINEERS, INC.
- UEI
- C1ENSTB7S981
- CAGE
- 8G901
- Registered address
- 24 INDUSTRIAL AVE, UPPER SADDLE RIVER, NJ, 07458, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 21, 2002
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 1963
- SAM updated
- Sep 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Sep 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Aug 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $27,025 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing (NAICS 332993); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SMOKEY SAM ZINC POWDER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $27.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $27.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $27.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | $27.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6810 — Chemicals | $27.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $27.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $27.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $27.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017426P1061SMOKEY SAM ZINC POWDER | Department of Defense | $27.0K | May 5, 2026 | May 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 27, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 21, 2002 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 1963 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 212230 — Copper, Nickel, Lead, and Zinc Mining | Not reported |
| 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production | Not reported |
| 331410 — Nonferrous Metal (except Aluminum) Smelting and Refining | Not reported |
| 331492 — Secondary Smelting, Refining, and Alloying of Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) | Not reported |
| 332117 — Powder Metallurgy Part Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL GERALD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MIKE GERALD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALAN KESSLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BARRY KESSLER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 212230 — Copper, Nickel, Lead, and Zinc Mining
- 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
- 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
- 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing
- 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production
- 331410 — Nonferrous Metal (except Aluminum) Smelting and Refining
- 331492 — Secondary Smelting, Refining, and Alloying of Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum)
- 332117 — Powder Metallurgy Part Manufacturing
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 6850 — Miscellaneous Chemical Specialties
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit