Federal contractor profile

EMINENT SERVICES CORP

UEI C4PUY1BKHP59CAGE 313T8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
EMINENT SERVICES CORP
Registered location
FREDERICK, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Latest award activity
Jul 14, 2026
Read company summary

EMINENT SERVICES CORP is associated with UEI C4PUY1BKHP59 and CAGE 313T8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $23.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); All Other Support Services; Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FREDERICK, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$23.3M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EMINENT SERVICES CORP
UEI
C4PUY1BKHP59
CAGE
313T8
Registered address
7495 NEW TECHNOLOGY WAY, FREDERICK, MD, 21703, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
SAM activation
Jan 23, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 28, 2004
Entity start
Dec 23, 1997
SAM updated
Jan 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $23,318,155 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NIAID CLINICAL PRODUCTS CENTER (CPC) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$23.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.3M
Change$2.1M
Growth+91.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$23.3M4
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$23.3M4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$23.3M4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$23.3M4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N93026C00003NIAID CLINICAL PRODUCTS CENTER (CPC)Department of Health and Human Services$3.5MApr 1, 2026Mar 31, 2027
75N98026P01011NHGRI: SERVICE: REFRIGERATED STORAGE OF INVESTIGATIONAL DRUG: SEVERABLEDepartment of Health and Human Services$29.1KSep 1, 2026Aug 31, 2027
75N93019C00003IGF::OT::IGF NIAID DIVISION OF ALLERGY, IMMUNOLOGY&TRANSPLANTATION: IMMUNE MEDIATED DISEASES CLINICAL PRODUCTS CENTER (CPC)Department of Health and Human Services$19.8MApr 1, 2019Mar 31, 2026
75N92025P00350REFRIGERATED TRANSPORT AND STORAGE OF INVESTIGATIONAL DRUG - NEW AWARDDepartment of Health and Human Services$29.3KSep 3, 2025Aug 31, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 28, 2004
Entity startDec 23, 1997

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-DistanceNot reported
493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and StorageNot reported
493190 — Other Warehousing and StorageNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561910 — Packaging and Labeling ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANBU S DEVASAHAYAMGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SOMBABU MULLAPUDIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANBU S DEVASAHAYAMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SOMBABU MULLAPUDIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
  • 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance
  • 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage
  • 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology), 561990 — All Other Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

EXPERIMENTAL PATHOLOGY LABORATORIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AZENTA US INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

EMORY UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology), 561990 — All Other Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

MERCK SHARP & DOHME LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit