Federal contractor profile

DUCO, LLC

UEI C5PMJTJKA9D6CAGE 7NKS4Company website ↗

Active
Joint Venture Women Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DUCO, LLC
Also known as
DUCO LLC
Registered location
EASTON, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 7, 2026
Read company summary

DUCO, LLC is associated with UEI C5PMJTJKA9D6 and CAGE 7NKS4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 33 prime awards totaling $25.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336211 (Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EASTON, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$25.8M
Prime awards33
Awards with future end dates14
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DUCO, LLC
Doing business as
DUCO LLC
UEI
C5PMJTJKA9D6
CAGE
7NKS4
Registered address
8238 INGLETON CIR, EASTON, MD, 21601, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 11, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 30, 2016
Entity start
Mar 16, 2016
SAM updated
May 11, 2026
Registration expires
May 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 16
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 33 awards and $25,824,508 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Construction Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DFM-PED INDUSTRIAL VACUUM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$22.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 33 of 33 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$8.4M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$14.1M
Change$-5.7M
Growth-40.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$22.6M33
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$22.5M32
W6QK ACC RRAD$118.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE8EC23D0007$22.5M32
Unclassified$118.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$22.5M32
TX$118.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$22.5M32
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$118.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911RQ26CA013DFM-PED INDUSTRIAL VACUUMDepartment of Defense$118.4KMay 6, 2026Aug 31, 2026
SPE8EC26F03748511998070!MULTI PURPOSE STREET SWEEPERDepartment of Defense$654.5KMar 25, 2026Jul 29, 2027
SPE8EC26F02378511915827!MULTI PURPOSE STREET SWEEPERDepartment of Defense$328.0KFeb 13, 2026Jun 18, 2027
SPE8EC26F02228511910099!MULTI PURPOSE STREET SWEEPERDepartment of Defense$331.7KFeb 11, 2026Jun 16, 2027
SPE8EC26F02018511897567!MULTIPURPOSE STREET SWEEPERDepartment of Defense$1.6MFeb 4, 2026Jun 10, 2027
SPE8EC26F01698511878601!MULTI PURPOSE STREET SWEEPERDepartment of Defense$3.0MJan 27, 2026May 31, 2027
SPE8EC26F01418511860325!TRUCK SEWER MAINTDepartment of Defense$957.3KJan 16, 2026Mar 22, 2027
SPE8EC26F01148511827210!MULTI PURPOSE STREET SWEEPERDepartment of Defense$652.4KJan 5, 2026Apr 26, 2027
SPE8EC26F01018511781127!TRUCK CLEANER CATCH BASINDepartment of Defense$560.0KNov 28, 2025Feb 1, 2027
SPE8EC26F00368511687472!STREET SWEEPERDepartment of Defense$255.5KOct 7, 2025Dec 14, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 30, 2016
Entity startMar 16, 2016

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333120 — Construction Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
336120 — Heavy Duty Truck ManufacturingNot reported
336211 — Motor Vehicle Body ManufacturingNot reported
423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MJ DUBOISGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MJ DUBOISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
  • 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
  • 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing
  • 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FED CREW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BASIC RUBBER AND PLASTICS CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

POTOMAC RIVER GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit