Overview
- Legal name
- ZEUS INDUSTRIES, INC
- Registered location
- LARGO, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 13, 2026
Read company summary
ZEUS INDUSTRIES, INC is associated with UEI CBJKAJ1FJ3Y9 and CAGE 12RP2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $41.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Shops. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LARGO, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ZEUS INDUSTRIES, INC
- UEI
- CBJKAJ1FJ3Y9
- CAGE
- 12RP2
- Registered address
- 12545 CREEKSIDE DR, LARGO, FL, 33773, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 29, 2025
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2002
- SAM updated
- May 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $41,395 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Machine Shops (NAICS 332710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MACHINING OF RODS, BARS, BRACKETS, AND OTHER CUSTOM DESIGNED PARTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $41.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $41.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $41.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332710 — Machine Shops | $41.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9510 — Bars and Rods | $41.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $41.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $41.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $41.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017326P0598MACHINING OF RODS, BARS, BRACKETS, AND OTHER CUSTOM DESIGNED PARTS | Department of Defense | $41.4K | Jan 15, 2026 | Mar 6, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 29, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACHARY LUZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JODI LUZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit