Federal contractor profile

D & V PRECISION SHEETMETAL INC

UEI D1P7ZA3WFN19CAGE 1R8F0Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
D & V PRECISION SHEETMETAL INC
Registered location
GREENFIELD, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 24, 2026
Read company summary

D & V PRECISION SHEETMETAL INC is associated with UEI D1P7ZA3WFN19 and CAGE 1R8F0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Shops. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332999 (All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENFIELD, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$30.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
D & V PRECISION SHEETMETAL INC
UEI
D1P7ZA3WFN19
CAGE
1R8F0
Registered address
205 S 400 W, GREENFIELD, IN, 46140, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 9, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 4, 2002
Entity start
Jul 1, 1981
SAM updated
Feb 9, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,180 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Machine Shops (NAICS 332710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ANCILLARY TRAILER PARTS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$30.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$30.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$30.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NSWC CRANE$30.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332710 — Machine Shops$30.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1450 — Guided Missile Handling and Servicing Equipment$30.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N0016422A0018$30.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$30.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$30.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0016426FG042ANCILLARY TRAILER PARTSDepartment of Defense$30.2KApr 23, 2026Jun 22, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 4, 2002
Entity startJul 1, 1981
IndustryReported size status
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RON L CORNWELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAN MATTINGLYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RON L CORNWELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANGIE CORNWELLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RUOFF & SONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
35 awards

ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SANDEM INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MODERN MACHINE COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CONTINENTAL FORGE COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COLBERT MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit