Overview
- Legal name
- SANDEM INDUSTRIES INC
- Registered location
- BUTLER, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 22, 2025
Read company summary
SANDEM INDUSTRIES INC is associated with UEI D189PZN8WH25 and CAGE 4K202 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Shops. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326299 (All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BUTLER, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SANDEM INDUSTRIES INC
- UEI
- D189PZN8WH25
- CAGE
- 4K202
- Registered address
- 10 PARK PL, BUTLER, NJ, 07405, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 18, 2003
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1970
- SAM updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $16.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $16.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $16.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332710 — Machine Shops | $16.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1340 — Rockets, Rocket Ammunition and Rocket Components | $16.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $16.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $16.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017426P10267226FR954 | Department of Defense | $16.3K | Dec 22, 2025 | Jul 1, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 18, 2003 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1970 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use | Not reported |
| 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD DONADIO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONALD DONADIO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONALD DONADIO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAWN DONADIO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 9320 — Rubber Fabricated Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit