Federal contractor profile

KONDOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC

UEI CBY7W8ZLRRK1CAGE 06ZB0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
KONDOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC
Registered location
RONKONKOMA, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 2, 2026
Read company summary

KONDOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC is associated with UEI CBY7W8ZLRRK1 and CAGE 06ZB0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 25 prime awards totaling $156.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing; Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336413 (Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RONKONKOMA, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$156.3K
Prime awards25
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KONDOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC
UEI
CBY7W8ZLRRK1
CAGE
06ZB0
Registered address
206 CHRISTOPHER ST, RONKONKOMA, NY, 11779, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 28, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 16, 2002
Entity start
Mar 18, 1996
SAM updated
Oct 28, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 26, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 25 awards and $156,310 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing (NAICS 332991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512153765!SEAL,DUCT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$156.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 25 of 25 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$100.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$56.2K
Change$43.9K
Growth+78.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$156.3K25
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$156.3K25
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$156.3K25
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$104.3K23
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$52.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L326V37128512153765!SEAL,DUCTDepartment of Defense$932Jun 2, 2026Aug 31, 2026
SPE7L126P71138512117967!ROLLER ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$20.8KMay 27, 2026Jan 7, 2027
SPE7L126P50798511971711!COVER,ACCESSDepartment of Defense$11.5KMay 20, 2026Mar 26, 2027
SPE4A626V052L8512039652!SEAL,NONMETALLIC STDepartment of Defense$2.5KMay 6, 2026Aug 14, 2026
SPE7L726P22948512077787!UH-1Y RH BRACKET ASDepartment of Defense$7.8KApr 30, 2026Sep 10, 2026
SPE7L426P06898511887938!ROLLER ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$7.1KJan 28, 2026Apr 28, 2026
SPE7M026P07148511771522!SWITCH,PUSHDepartment of Defense$2.2KNov 21, 2025Nov 26, 2025
SPE4A526P14048511770518!SEAL,NONMETALLIC STDepartment of Defense$1.2KNov 20, 2025Mar 2, 2026
SPE4A726P25448511758197!PULLER KIT,UNIVERSADepartment of Defense$31.2KNov 17, 2025May 7, 2026
SPE7L126P14338511734925!COVER,ACCESSDepartment of Defense$8.3KNov 7, 2025Jun 30, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 28, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 16, 2002
Entity startMar 18, 1996

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NILS B YOUNGWALLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NILS B YOUNGWALLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NILS B YOUNGWALLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NILS B YOUNGWALLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

J & N METAL PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FN AMERICA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

FN HERSTAL S.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

KIT PACK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TRI-TECHNOLOGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit