Federal contractor profile

SIX MILE NIKA JV, LLC

UEI CC2RYN15JUR8CAGE 94K81Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SIX MILE NIKA JV, LLC
Registered location
ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
Latest award activity
Sep 4, 2026
Read company summary

SIX MILE NIKA JV, LLC is associated with UEI CC2RYN15JUR8 and CAGE 94K81 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 36 prime awards totaling $82.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Metal Window and Door Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$82.8M
Prime awards36
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration99.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SIX MILE NIKA JV, LLC
UEI
CC2RYN15JUR8
CAGE
94K81
Registered address
3035 C ST, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99503, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
SAM activation
Jun 5, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 10, 2021
Entity start
Jul 21, 2021
SAM updated
Jun 5, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 36 awards and $82,776,692 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BASE OPERATION SUPPORT SERVICES, ORDERING PERIOD 3 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$82.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 36 of 36 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$30.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$31.3M
Change$-1.2M
Growth-3.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$82.5M35
Department of Commerce$-13.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
LOG-9$49.7M8
BASE KODIAK(00045)$32.8M27
DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST$-13.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
70Z08424DKODI0002$82.5M32
Unclassified$53.5K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$82.5M35
MD$-13.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$82.5M32
NO SET ASIDE USED.$41.8K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$25.1K1
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$-13.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z08426FKODI0002BASE OPERATION SUPPORT SERVICES, ORDERING PERIOD 3Department of Homeland Security$19.2MJul 1, 2026Jun 30, 2027
70Z08426FKODI0005AWARD FEE FOR 01 JANUARY 2026 THROUGH 30 JUNE 2026Department of Homeland Security$204.6KSep 2, 2026Sep 2, 2026
70Z04525FKODI0055TROUBLESHOOTING OF COAST GUARD EXCHANGE SYSTEM GAS TANK AND REPAIR OR REPLACEMENTDepartment of Homeland Security$30.0KSep 10, 2025Aug 15, 2026
70Z04525FKODI0061REPAIRS TO US COAST GUARD FORWARDING OPERATION (FOL) COLD BAY HANGARSDepartment of Homeland Security$99.5KSep 29, 2025Sep 1, 2026
70Z04525FKODI0062MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO US COAST GUARD FORWARD OPERATING LOCATION (FOL) COLD BAY EXTERIOR HOUSINGDepartment of Homeland Security$99.5KSep 29, 2025Sep 1, 2026
70Z04525FKODI0063INSTALL DIVIDERS IN GYM SHOWERSDepartment of Homeland Security$50.0KSep 29, 2025Aug 31, 2026
70Z04525FKODI0064MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF SIDING FOR FORWARD OPERATING LOCATION (FOL) COLD BAY AIR CREW HOUSING EXTERIORDepartment of Homeland Security$99.5KSep 29, 2025Sep 1, 2026
70Z04525FKODI0065MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF INTERIOR OF CREW HOUSING AT FORWARD OPERATING LOCATION (FOL) COLD BAYDepartment of Homeland Security$99.5KSep 29, 2025Sep 1, 2026
70Z04525FKODI0070BARRACKS KITCHEN UPGRADES FOR BUILDING 5Department of Homeland Security$99.5KSep 29, 2025Jul 31, 2026
70Z04525FKODI0071BARRACKS KITCHEN UPGRADES FOR BUILDING 6Department of Homeland Security$99.5KSep 29, 2025Sep 1, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 10, 2021
Entity startJul 21, 2021
SBA Certified 8A Joint VentureExpired

Expires Mar 15, 2024

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting ManufacturingNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DANIEL PICKETTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAMANTHA RUTHERFORDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
GANA-A' YOO, LIMITED—Sep 2, 2026
GANA-A'YOO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES JV, LLCK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
GANA-A'YOO SERVICES CORPORATIONK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
KAIYUH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES, LLCK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
KAIYUH SERVICES LLCK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
KAIYUH SERVICES, LLCK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
KHOTOL SERVICES CORPORATIONK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
SIX MILE NIKA JV, LLCK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GOVGLOBAL CONSULTING LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TOGIAK LOGISTICS SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BROTHERS MECHANICAL SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

17 MACHINERY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CAROLINA COMFORT SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NATIVE ENERGY & TECHNOLOGY INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit