Federal contractor profile

KAIYUH SERVICES, LLC

UEI FMD9S7DJ6VJ3CAGE 6ZK56Company website ↗

Active
Indian Small Business Economic EnterpriseSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
KAIYUH SERVICES, LLC
Registered location
ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
722310 — Food Service Contractors
Latest award activity
Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary

KAIYUH SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI FMD9S7DJ6VJ3 and CAGE 6ZK56 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 13 prime awards totaling $33.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Food Service Contractors; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 722310 (Food Service Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$33.5M
Prime awards13
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration49.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KAIYUH SERVICES, LLC
UEI
FMD9S7DJ6VJ3
CAGE
6ZK56
Registered address
3035 C ST, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99503, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
722310 — Food Service Contractors
SAM activation
Jul 16, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 26, 2013
Entity start
Jun 29, 2010
SAM updated
Jul 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 13 awards and $33,505,427 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 140R3022D0013 YDP O&M CONTRACT - TASK 03 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$20.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 13 of 13 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.7M
Change$-4.5M
Growth-59.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
140R3022D0013$11.7M4
Unclassified$8.1M6
W911SA24D2018$367.9K2
47QSMS24D008F$9.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$10.6M3
AZ$6.5M3
NC$1.0M1
CO$906.8K1
HI$778.1K2
WI$367.9K2
DC$9.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.7M5
8A COMPETED$5.6M1
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$2.5M5
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - PARTIAL$367.9K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$9.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140R3024F0102140R3022D0013 YDP O&M CONTRACT - TASK 03Department of the Interior$5.1MNov 1, 2024Oct 31, 2025
140R3026F0070140R3022D0013 YDP O&M CONTRACT - TASK 05Department of the Interior$1.4MAug 24, 2026Jan 31, 2027
140R3025F0074140R3022D0013 YDP O&M CONTRACT - TASK 04Department of the Interior$5.2MSep 8, 2025Oct 31, 2026
75N96019C00004CAFETERIA SUPPORT SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$1.0MSep 4, 2019Sep 18, 2023
70Z08425CHONO0001MESS ATTENDANT SERVICES AT AIR STATION BARBERS POINT AND BASE HAWAII, HI.Department of Homeland Security$771.4KMar 13, 2025Mar 31, 2027
W911SA24F2117CLIN 0001-MAID-IQ DEMO GATE 20/8Department of Defense$367.9KOct 15, 2024Sep 1, 2026
W911SA24F2122CLIN 0001-MAID-IQ-FY23/24 UTILITIES #2Department of Defense$38.7KSep 27, 2024Sep 30, 2026
70Z08421CBB7KK010THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE FULL FOOD SERVICES TO UNITED STATES COAST GUARD BASE KODIAK, ALASKA. THE (POP) PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE IS FOR A BASE YEAR AND 4 ONE YEAR OPTIONS, IF…Department of Homeland Security$5.6MSep 28, 2021Nov 30, 2025
HSCG8416CKKO100IGF::OT::IGF FULL FOOD SERVICES AT BASE KODIAK, ALASKA.Department of Homeland Security$4.1MOct 1, 2016Nov 30, 2021
FA255024C0016THE WORK INCLUDES RENOVATION TO ROOMS 141-143 OF B401, TO ACCOMMODATE ICD/ICS 705 AND STC 50 REQUIREMENTS. THE RENOVATED OFFICE CONDITIONS WILL BE SIMILAR TO THE CURRENT…Department of Defense$3.3MSep 30, 2024Jun 16, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 26, 2013
Entity startJun 29, 2010

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221112 — Fossil Fuel Electric Power GenerationNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
311920 — Coffee and Tea ManufacturingNot reported
311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food ManufacturingNot reported
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
325920 — Explosives ManufacturingNot reported
327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units ManufacturingNot reported
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
339995 — Burial Casket ManufacturingNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
562111 — Solid Waste CollectionNot reported
562112 — Hazardous Waste CollectionNot reported
562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and DisposalNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TIMOTHY GAYLESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER MCKOWNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAMANTHA RUTHERFORDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221112 — Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 311920 — Coffee and Tea Manufacturing
  • 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
  • 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing
  • 327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing
  • 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
  • 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 339995 — Burial Casket Manufacturing
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
  • 562112 — Hazardous Waste Collection
  • 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
GANA-A' YOO, LIMITED—Sep 2, 2026
GANA-A'YOO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES JV, LLCK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
GANA-A'YOO SERVICES CORPORATIONK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
KAIYUH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES, LLCK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
KAIYUH SERVICES LLCK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
KAIYUH SERVICES, LLCK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
KHOTOL SERVICES CORPORATIONK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026
SIX MILE NIKA JV, LLCK3KWSY8WY8L5Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

I-2-I SOLUTIONS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BLUE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 722310 — Food Service Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

BROWN POINT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

ELEVATED TECHNOLOGIES SERVICES, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PEGASUS SUPPORT SERVICES LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit