Federal contractor profile

CAMPBELL CONSTRUCTION GROUP, LLC

UEI CNZ5APGNHVB4CAGE 1BVK3

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CAMPBELL CONSTRUCTION GROUP, LLC
Registered location
DANVERS, MA, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

CAMPBELL CONSTRUCTION GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI CNZ5APGNHVB4 and CAGE 1BVK3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 11 prime awards totaling $10.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Building Construction; Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DANVERS, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.7M
Prime awards11
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration83.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CAMPBELL CONSTRUCTION GROUP, LLC
UEI
CNZ5APGNHVB4
CAGE
1BVK3
Registered address
15 POPES LN UNIT HMOFC, DANVERS, MA, 01923, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jun 29, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 22, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1991
SAM updated
Jun 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 11 awards and $10,719,582 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Building Construction (NAICS 236210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MACC IDIQ MINIMUM ORDER $3,000/PER IDIQ AWARDEE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 11 of 11 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$54.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-1.2M
Growth-95.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.1M3
140F0822D0019$138.2K2
FA283526D0006$3.0K1
N6660425DN405$2501
HSCGG105D3WK188$01
HSCGG110DPRV056$03
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$1.2M4
ME$51.4K3
RI$2502
NY$02
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.1M3
Unclassified$141.4K8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA283526F0031MACC IDIQ MINIMUM ORDER $3,000/PER IDIQ AWARDEEDepartment of Defense$3.0KJun 11, 2026Jun 10, 2031
12639525C0072CONSTRUCT WAREHOUSE ADDITION FOR FPML AT BUZZARDS BAY, MADepartment of Agriculture$1.1MSep 15, 2025Aug 31, 2026
70Z02426PBOST0101BOILER REPLACEMENT FOR SOUTH WEST HARBORDepartment of Homeland Security$51.4KMar 9, 2026Mar 13, 2026
HSCGG111JPRV054CASREP- CGC TIGERSHARK POWER PANEL THE POWER PANEL FOR CGC TIGERSHARK AT GOAT ISLAND MARINA HAS BEEN DAMAGED DUE TO HEAVY WINDS. THE PANEL MUST BE IMMEDIATELY INSPECTED AND…Department of Homeland Security$8.1KDec 30, 2010Jun 15, 2011
HSCGG116JPRV028IGF::OT::IGF 5730921 - PROJ. TITLE: REPAIR HVAC AND CODE COMPLIANCE BLDG 212&215 PROJ. LOCATION: SEC NY/FT WADSWORTH IGF::OT::IGFDepartment of Homeland Security$3.8MMar 29, 2016Sep 30, 2020
HSCGG116JPRV106IGF::OT::IGF 6089538 RECONFIGURE UPH (PARENT PROJECT)Department of Homeland Security$617.6KJun 28, 2016Jun 15, 2017
HSCGG117CPRV127IGF::OT::IGF PSN 7235170, MAJOR MAINTENANCE&REPAIR FOR BUILDINGS 1&2, USCG SECTOR NORTHERN NEW ENGLANDDepartment of Homeland Security$3.3MJun 20, 2017May 15, 2019
HSCGG117JPRV122IGF::OT::IGF REPAIR TO FUELING SYSTEMS AT STA EATONS NECK, NORTHPORT, NY AND SFO MORICHES, EAST MORICHES, NYDepartment of Homeland Security$1.2MJun 15, 2017Oct 12, 2018
140P4325F0033LONGFELLOW NHS - REPAIR AND REPAINT CHIPPENDALE LATTICE FENCEDepartment of the Interior$138.2KSep 25, 2025Jun 16, 2026
140P4324F0080ACAD - REPLACE STORM DAMAGED ROOFS SERCDepartment of the Interior$498.5KSep 23, 2024Dec 31, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 22, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1991

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEVEN ATHANASGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIE SEVIGNYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEVEN ATHANASElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIE SEVIGNYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CLASSIC SITE SOLUTIONS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

STAMPEDE VENTURES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

TEYA SUPPORT SERVICES LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TLI CONSTRUCTION, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ABC BCS JV

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit