Expires Jun 17, 2026
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
ABC BCS JV
UEI KYJ5D9EZ6UY7CAGE 7PHS3
Overview
- Legal name
- ABC BCS JV
- Registered location
- COLUSA, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jan 15, 2026
Read company summary
ABC BCS JV is associated with UEI KYJ5D9EZ6UY7 and CAGE 7PHS3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $5.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Industrial Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUSA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABC BCS JV
- UEI
- KYJ5D9EZ6UY7
- CAGE
- 7PHS3
- Registered address
- 411 MAIN ST, COLUSA, CA, 95932, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Dec 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 12, 2016
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2016
- SAM updated
- Dec 16, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 16, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Oct 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $5,692,088 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPLACE FRONT GATE AT STA. LAKE TAHOE, TAHOE CITY, CA. PSN 11289394 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $12.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $46.1K |
| Change | $-33.4K |
| Growth | -72.4% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $284.9K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $46.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CEU OAKLAND(00088) | $284.9K | 1 |
| FA4686 9 CONS PK | $46.1K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | $284.9K | 1 |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $46.1K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $284.9K | 1 |
| Y1NE — CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SUPPLY FACILITIES | $46.1K | 1 |
| Y1ND — CONSTRUCTION OF SEWAGE AND WASTE FACILITIES | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 70Z08820ABOA00007 | $284.9K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $46.1K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $330.9K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $284.9K | 1 |
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $46.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08822FESDV0063REPLACE FRONT GATE AT STA. LAKE TAHOE, TAHOE CITY, CA. PSN 11289394 | Department of Homeland Security | $284.9K | Oct 3, 2022 | Apr 8, 2026 |
| FA468623C0014CONSTRUCTION: WATER MAIN LINE FOR DRAGON TOWN LOCATION | Department of Defense | $3.8M | Sep 1, 2023 | Mar 28, 2025 |
| FA468624C0012CONSTRUCTION: INSTALL NEW PIPE AND CONDUCT REPAIRS TO EXISTING WATERLINE PIPELINE ON BEALE AFB IAW THE SOW V2 DATED 12 MAR 2024. SEE ATTACHED OPTION SON - BASE POOL STORM DRAIN… | Department of Defense | $1.6M | Aug 8, 2024 | Jun 4, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 16, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 12, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 213111 — Drilling Oil and Gas Wells | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN POYNER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRYAN J POYNER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 213111 — Drilling Oil and Gas Wells
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 321991 — Manufactured Home (Mobile Home) Manufacturing
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit