Overview
- Legal name
- ANDERCORP LLC
- Registered location
- GULFPORT, MS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 23, 2026
Read company summary
ANDERCORP LLC is associated with UEI CQDBAAFZKSQ8 and CAGE 8K4K0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $22.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GULFPORT, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANDERCORP LLC
- UEI
- CQDBAAFZKSQ8
- CAGE
- 8K4K0
- Registered address
- 1404 24TH AVE, GULFPORT, MS, 39501, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Sep 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 27, 2020
- Entity start
- Aug 17, 2018
- SAM updated
- Sep 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $22,791,582 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AWARD OF CONTRACT TO REPLACE SELECTED ROOFS, FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AND ELECTRICIAL BREAKERS AT THE IRS CUSTOMER SERVICE CENTER LOCATED AT 5399 GETWELL ROAD IN MEMPHIS, TN 38119. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $22.8M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $22.8M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PBS PROJECT DELIVERY CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION - BRANCH EAST | $22.8M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $22.8M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $22.8M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $22.8M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $22.8M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $22.8M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PB5226C0008AWARD OF CONTRACT TO REPLACE SELECTED ROOFS, FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AND ELECTRICIAL BREAKERS AT THE IRS CUSTOMER SERVICE CENTER LOCATED AT 5399 GETWELL ROAD IN MEMPHIS, TN 38119. | General Services Administration | $22.8M | May 29, 2026 | Jun 30, 2028 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 27, 2020 |
| Entity start | Aug 17, 2018 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL H PENNY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TINA OAKES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL H PENNY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TINA OAKES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Teaming relationships
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
| Relationship | Reported parties | Dates | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| mentor protege | CQDBAAFZKSQ8 (mentor) / Benecorp Inc | Feb 10, 2025 – Not available | SBA active mentor-protégé list |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit