Federal contractor profile

ACTUS MANUFACTURING INC

UEI CQKDHVTUMMB3CAGE 66173Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACTUS MANUFACTURING INC
Registered location
SAINT PAUL, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers
Latest award activity
Jul 28, 2026
Read company summary

ACTUS MANUFACTURING INC is associated with UEI CQKDHVTUMMB3 and CAGE 66173 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $204.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 456199 (All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT PAUL, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$204.4K
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACTUS MANUFACTURING INC
UEI
CQKDHVTUMMB3
CAGE
66173
Registered address
955 WELLS ST, SAINT PAUL, MN, 55106, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers
SAM activation
Jan 21, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 26, 2003
Entity start
Jan 1, 1953
SAM updated
Jan 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $204,450 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROSTHETIC ORDER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$204.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$149.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$55.2K
Change$94.0K
Growth+170.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$204.4K7
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$204.4K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$118.8K4
MS$30.1K1
PA$29.9K1
IA$25.6K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$178.8K6
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$25.6K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25626P0941PROSTHETIC ORDERDepartment of Veterans Affairs$30.1KJul 28, 2026Dec 28, 2026
36C26326P0577VERTACATDepartment of Veterans Affairs$29.5KJul 2, 2026Aug 1, 2026
36C24826P0744ADPTV GOLF CARTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$29.6KApr 16, 2026May 20, 2026
36C24526P0210ADAPTIVE SPORTS EQUIPMENTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$30.2KJan 21, 2026Mar 20, 2026
36C24426P0050VERTACAT ADAPTIVE VEHICLEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$29.9KNov 3, 2025May 3, 2026
36C24725P0692PROSTHESISDepartment of Veterans Affairs$29.6KApr 30, 2025Aug 29, 2025
36C26325P0733VERTACAT HANDICAP GOLF CARTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$25.6KMay 5, 2025Aug 1, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

PROSTHETIC ORDER
Department of Veterans Affairs$30.1K obligationsEnds Dec 28, 202660% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 26, 2003
Entity startJan 1, 1953

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEFFREY J NICHOLSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT CARLSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEFFREY J NICHOLSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNITED ACCESS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MEDTRONIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ASSOCIATED PARTNERSHIP LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EVACUSLED INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ERA HEALTH LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit