Federal contractor profile

ALPHAPOINTE

UEI CV4ELK9AEJT3CAGE 9Y443Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ALPHAPOINTE
Registered location
KANSAS CITY, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary

ALPHAPOINTE is associated with UEI CV4ELK9AEJT3 and CAGE 9Y443 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 558 prime awards totaling $30.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing; Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors; Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326160 (Plastics Bottle Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KANSAS CITY, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$30.4M
Prime awards558
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration80.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALPHAPOINTE
UEI
CV4ELK9AEJT3
CAGE
9Y443
Registered address
7501 PROSPECT AVE, KANSAS CITY, MO, 64132, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 5, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 19, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1916
SAM updated
Jan 5, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 558 awards and $30,416,457 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing (NAICS 325211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WIPES WYPALL RED SHOP TOWEL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$28.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 558 of 558 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$13.6M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$14.7M
Change$-1.1M
Growth-7.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$23.1M23
Department of Defense$4.9M44
General Services Administration$364.6K491
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C77023D0003$23.1M22
Unclassified$4.0M41
FA446026A0001$810.0K2
GS23FGA025$365.2K489
W50S6P25AA003$20.8K2
SPE8EZ21D0002$02
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$24.8M38
AR$2.8M515
NY$284.1K1
MD$276.0K1
IL$238.5K2
TN$3.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$23.1M24
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5.2M534

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSCC26F6V3WWIPES WYPALL RED SHOP TOWELGeneral Services Administration$320Sep 10, 2026Sep 17, 2026
47QSCC26F6VQV7530011167867 SELF-STICK NOTE PADS, 3 XGeneral Services Administration$31Sep 10, 2026Sep 17, 2026
47QSCC26F6SSF30% RECYCLED COPY PAPER 8.5X11General Services Administration$2.7KSep 8, 2026Sep 15, 2026
47QSCC26F6SU17510002729662 SKILCRAFT STAPLES, CHISEL-General Services Administration$138Sep 8, 2026Sep 15, 2026
47QSCC26F6QLMCLEANER,WINDEX,SPRAY,32OZGeneral Services Administration$252Sep 3, 2026Sep 10, 2026
47QSCC26F6PCU6135008357210, BATTERY PK DGeneral Services Administration$1.1KSep 2, 2026Sep 9, 2026
47QSCC26F6PWT58D0U0G ULTRA HIGH YIELD TONER BLACKGeneral Services Administration$1.2KSep 2, 2026Sep 9, 2026
47QSCC26F6PWV58D0U0G ULTRA HIGH YIELD TONER BLACKGeneral Services Administration$1.2KSep 2, 2026Sep 9, 2026
47QSCC26F6PXU6135009002139, ALKALINE BATTERIES, 9V, 1General Services Administration$194Sep 2, 2026Sep 9, 2026
47QSCC26F6NRW7530002866952 MEMO BOOK, RULED, 11 X 8 1General Services Administration$691Sep 1, 2026Sep 8, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 19, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1916
IndustryReported size status
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
326160 — Plastics Bottle ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BLAKE WEITERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STAN WRIGHTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROD UNDERDOWNAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
  • 326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 5340 — Hardware
  • 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies
  • 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
  • 7510 — Office Supplies
  • 8105 — Bags and Sacks
  • 8125 — Bottles and Jars
  • 8405 — Outerwear, Men's
  • 8410 — Outerwear, Women's
  • 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
  • R699 — Other Administrative Support Services
  • R702 — Data Collection Services
  • R707 — Contract, Procurement, and Acquisition Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
ALPHAPOINTECV4ELK9AEJT3Sep 26, 2026
ALPHAPOINTECV4ELK9AEJT3Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NATIONAL INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors, 453210; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
36 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors, 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ENVISION XPRESS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors, 453210. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MES SERVICE COMPANY, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MIDENGA GROUP CAPITAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AEROSTAR INTERNATIONAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit