Federal contractor profile
GOETZ CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION CORP.
UEI D5ZVFALBR725CAGE 1PA93Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- GOETZ CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION CORP.
- Registered location
- MILAN, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- Latest award activity
- May 19, 2026
Read company summary
GOETZ CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION CORP. is associated with UEI D5ZVFALBR725 and CAGE 1PA93 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $539.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238110 (Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MILAN, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GOETZ CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION CORP.
- UEI
- D5ZVFALBR725
- CAGE
- 1PA93
- Registered address
- 1409 NE 3RD AVE, MILAN, IL, 61264, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jul 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 20, 2002
- Entity start
- Jul 31, 1967
- SAM updated
- Jul 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $539,340 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors (NAICS 238110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BUILDING 230 CONCRETE WORK Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $539.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $539.3K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-RI | $539.3K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | $539.3K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1EZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS | $539.3K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $539.3K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $539.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $307.1K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $232.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W519TC26PA141BUILDING 230 CONCRETE WORK | Department of Defense | $307.1K | Jun 1, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| W519TC26PA142B220 CONCRETE WORK | Department of Defense | $232.3K | Jun 1, 2026 | Oct 30, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 20, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jul 31, 1967 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BJARNE SORENSEN JR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID A KLAUER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIMOTHY S WIESE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BJARNE SORENSEN, JR | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Registered products and services
- Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
- Z2BD — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF AIRPORT RUNWAYS AND TAXIWAYS
- Z2BE — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF AIRPORT TERMINALS
- Z2BZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER AIRFIELD STRUCTURES
- Z2CA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF SCHOOLS
- Z2CZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER EDUCATIONAL BUILDINGS
- Z2EB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS
- Z2EC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF PRODUCTION BUILDINGS
- Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS
- Z2LA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF AIRPORT SERVICE ROADS
- Z2LB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HIGHWAYS/ROADS/STREETS/BRIDGES/RAILWAYS
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit