Overview
- Legal name
- HOLCOMB ENTERPRISES LLC
- Also known as
- HOLCOMB ENTERPRISES
- Registered location
- PORT CLINTON, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- Latest award activity
- Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary
HOLCOMB ENTERPRISES LLC is associated with UEI HD8UHDQCYX94 and CAGE 7K0C8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $603.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561790 (Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORT CLINTON, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HOLCOMB ENTERPRISES LLC
- Doing business as
- HOLCOMB ENTERPRISES
- UEI
- HD8UHDQCYX94
- CAGE
- 7K0C8
- Registered address
- 6660 W FRITCHIE RD, PORT CLINTON, OH, 43452, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- SAM activation
- Dec 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 9, 2016
- Entity start
- Feb 9, 2007
- SAM updated
- Dec 29, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $603,675 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors (NAICS 238110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NON PERSONAL SERVICES: PROVIDE ALL PLANT, LABOR, NEW AND CURRENT MATERIAL, TRANSPORTATION, TOOLS, EQUIPMENT, APPLIANCES, SUPPLIES, SERVICES, PERMITS, INSURANCE AND SUPERVISION NECESSARY TO REPAIR IN ACCORDANCE WITH SOW, DRAWING AND SPECS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $603.7K |
| Change | $-603.7K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $603.7K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7NU USPFO ACTIVITY OHANG 180 | $603.7K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | $603.7K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1LZ — MAINTENANCE OF PARKING FACILITIES | $603.7K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $603.7K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $603.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $603.7K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W50S8S25CA002NON PERSONAL SERVICES: PROVIDE ALL PLANT, LABOR, NEW AND CURRENT MATERIAL, TRANSPORTATION, TOOLS, EQUIPMENT, APPLIANCES, SUPPLIES, SERVICES, PERMITS, INSURANCE AND SUPERVISION… | Department of Defense | $103.7K | Oct 9, 2025 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| W50S8S25CA003REPAIR CT PARKING APRON | Department of Defense | $500.0K | Sep 30, 2025 | Aug 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 29, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 9, 2016 |
| Entity start | Feb 9, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT HOLCOMB | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATT HOLCOMB | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit