Federal contractor profile

BLANE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.

UEI D82VJM3LHC61CAGE 1JF65

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BLANE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.
Also known as
BLANE INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC
Registered location
CUMMING, GA, USA
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

BLANE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI D82VJM3LHC61 and CAGE 1JF65 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 18 prime awards totaling $4.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing; Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CUMMING, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.2M
Prime awards18
Awards with future end dates5
Top-agency concentration95.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BLANE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.
Doing business as
BLANE INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC
UEI
D82VJM3LHC61
CAGE
1JF65
Registered address
6915 SUNBRIAR DR, CUMMING, GA, 30040, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 12, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 16, 2001
Entity start
May 6, 1994
SAM updated
Nov 12, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 18 awards and $4,229,701 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (NAICS 332994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LOGISTICS SUPPORT PLAN MINIMUM GUARANTEE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 18 of 18 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$561.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$940.4K
Change$-379.3K
Growth-40.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.5M17
Department of State$01
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W15QKN20D0018$2.2M8
H9240321D0010$1.3M2
FA282326D0009$7501
FA282326D0006$7501
FA248722D0100$03
Unclassified$01
W15QKN24D0003$-20.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$3.5M16
FL$02
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.3M15
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.2M2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA282326F0124LOGISTICS SUPPORT PLAN MINIMUM GUARANTEEDepartment of Defense$750Jun 12, 2026Jul 6, 2026
FA282326F0100LOGISTICS SUPPORT PLAN MINIMUM GUARANTEEDepartment of Defense$750May 20, 2026Jun 11, 2026
W15QKN23F0622THE PURPOSE OF THIS ORDER IS TO PROCURE PRG LAUNCHERS FOR IRAQ.Department of Defense$423.1KSep 19, 2023May 20, 2026
W15QKN25F0444PROCUREMENT OF 75 EACH SUREFIRE SILENCERS AND 75 EACH SUREFIRE FLASH HIDERS.Department of Defense$77.9KSep 16, 2025Mar 15, 2026
H9240326FE023FOREIGN WEAPONS AND AMMODepartment of Defense$521.0KFeb 27, 2026Nov 4, 2026
H9240325FE054WEAPONS - PURCHASE OF FOREIGN WEAPONSDepartment of Defense$804.6KSep 22, 2025Jun 24, 2026
FA248723FA021RANGE TARGETS POWERTRAIN SUSTAINMENTDepartment of Defense$50.3KMar 28, 2023Oct 12, 2026
191NLE19P0042IT EQUIPMENT FOR INL/UKRAINE IN SUPPORT OF KORD IN THE AMOUNT OF $207,346.00.Department of State$212.8KMar 12, 2019Dec 31, 2020
FA248624FB008TARGETS POWERTRAIN OVERHAUL AND PARTS (DELIVERY ORDER 15)Department of Defense$14.8KJul 23, 2024Oct 12, 2026
FA248723FB004TARGETS POWERTRAIN DO-12Department of Defense$32.3KJun 13, 2023Oct 12, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 12, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 16, 2001
Entity startMay 6, 1994

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332992 — Small Arms Ammunition ManufacturingNot reported
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component ManufacturingNot reported
423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, LocalNot reported
484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-DistanceNot reported
488510 — Freight Transportation ArrangementNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
561613 — Armored Car ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TATIANA BLANEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TATIANA BLANEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
  • 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
  • 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
  • 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
  • 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance
  • 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 561613 — Armored Car Services
Registered products and services
  • 1010 — Guns, over 30 mm up to 75 mm
  • 1020 — Guns, over 125 mm through 150 mm Includes Breech Mechanisms, Power Drives; Gun Shields.
  • 1030 — Guns, over 200 mm through 300 mm Includes Gun Yokes; Rammers; Reflectors.
  • 1075 — Degaussing and Mine Sweeping Equipment
  • 1220 — Fire Control Computing Sights and Devices
  • 1230 — Fire Control Systems, Complete
  • 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment
  • 1265 — Fire Control Transmitting and Receiving Equipment, except Airborne
  • 1305 — Ammunition, through 30 mm
  • 1330 — Grenades
  • 1336 — Guided Missile Warheads and Explosive Components
  • 1345 — Land Mines
  • 1346 — Munitions items-systems that are not held by the soldier but are deployed for future activation.
  • 1355 — Torpedo Inert Components
  • 1356 — Torpedo Explosive Components
  • 1377 — Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components
  • 1390 — Fuzes and Primers
  • 1410 — Guided Missiles
  • 1420 — Guided Missile Components
  • 1427 — Guided Missile Subsystems
  • 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing
  • 1520 — Aircraft, Rotary Wing
  • 1670 — Parachutes; Aerial Pick Up, Delivery, Recovery Systems; Cargo Tie Down Equipment
  • 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
  • 1925 — Special Service Vessels
  • 1930 — Barges and Lighters, Cargo
  • 1935 — Barges and Lighters, Special Purpose
  • 1940 — Small Craft
  • 1945 — Pontoons and Floating Docks
  • 1950 — Floating Drydocks
  • 1990 — Miscellaneous Vessels
  • 2305 — Ground Effect Vehicles
  • 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled
  • 2330 — Trailers
  • 2420 — Tractors, Wheeled
  • 2430 — Tractors, Full Tracked, High Speed
  • 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components
  • 2520 — Vehicular Power Transmission Components
  • 2530 — Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components
  • 2541 — Weapons Systems Specific Vehicular Accessories
  • 2610 — Tires and Tubes, Pneumatic, Except Aircraft

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CONNECTEC COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing, 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SIMFER PRECISION MACHINE CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CANADIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing, 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

POLYTECH DEFENSE SPARES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit