Federal contractor profile

ADEL BORDAS

UEI DAFQJVAJR5W4CAGE 1ZVZ1

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ADEL BORDAS
Registered location
CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Latest award activity
Aug 11, 2026
Read company summary

ADEL BORDAS is associated with UEI DAFQJVAJR5W4 and CAGE 1ZVZ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $34.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CORVALLIS, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$34.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADEL BORDAS
UEI
DAFQJVAJR5W4
CAGE
1ZVZ1
Registered address
1353 NW TYLER AVE, CORVALLIS, OR, 97330, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
SAM activation
May 5, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 26, 2026
Entity start
Apr 17, 2026
SAM updated
May 7, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Apr 17

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $34,484 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NEW SSC ADEL BORDAS - SAMPLE ANALYSIS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$34.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$34.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$34.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFFICE OF ACQUISITON GRANTS$34.5K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
B599 — Other Special Studies and Analysis$34.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$34.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$34.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$34.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140G0326P0149NEW SSC ADEL BORDAS - SAMPLE ANALYSISDepartment of the Interior$34.5KJun 1, 2026May 31, 2028

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 26, 2026
Entity startApr 17, 2026

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ADEL Z BORDASGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADEL Z BORDASElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registered products and services
  • AH12 — NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENT R&D SERVICES; WATER RESOURCES; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • B510 — Environmental Studies and Assessments
  • B529 — Scientific Data Studies

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CARACCIOLI SALINAS, PASCAL, D.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MADISON R. MILLER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MARGARET ALLYN KIMPLING

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADRIANE MARIE STRAUBE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MARILYN SMITH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DRAKE SPINA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit