Overview
- Legal name
- PYNCO INC
- Registered location
- BEDFORD, IN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 13, 2025
Read company summary
PYNCO INC is associated with UEI DBDAPJJECKL7 and CAGE 0ZX08 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333310 (Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BEDFORD, IN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PYNCO INC
- UEI
- DBDAPJJECKL7
- CAGE
- 0ZX08
- Registered address
- 2605 35TH ST, BEDFORD, IN, 47421, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 22, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1987
- SAM updated
- Jan 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing (NAICS 335314); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8510865808!RELAY,ELECTROMAGNET Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-10.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-10.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $-10.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing | $-10.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5945 — Relays and Solenoids | $-10.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-10.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $-10.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-10.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M524V75518510865808!RELAY,ELECTROMAGNET | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 3, 2024 | Aug 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 22, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1987 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass | Not reported |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRYSTAL HAYS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNIFER A FERRY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNIFER A FERRY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit