Overview
- Legal name
- ARROW LUMBER & HARDWARE LLC
- Registered location
- PORT ORCHARD, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 16, 2025
Read company summary
ARROW LUMBER & HARDWARE LLC is associated with UEI DJTWKTWP6J67 and CAGE 59FX0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423310 (Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORT ORCHARD, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARROW LUMBER & HARDWARE LLC
- UEI
- DJTWKTWP6J67
- CAGE
- 59FX0
- Registered address
- 6100 BETHEL RD SE, PORT ORCHARD, WA, 98367, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 2, 2008
- Entity start
- Jun 23, 1997
- SAM updated
- May 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,694 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing (NAICS 321912); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511635108!LUMBER, 12X12X16, #1, DF, KD, Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $5.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing | $5.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5510 — Lumber and Related Basic Wood Materials | $5.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $5.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP330025P12098511635108!LUMBER, 12X12X16, #1, DF, KD, | Department of Defense | $5.7K | Sep 16, 2025 | Oct 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 2, 2008 |
| Entity start | Jun 23, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444110 — Home Centers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN ROEHR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHELLEY BEVERIDGE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHELLEY BEVERIDGE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHELLEY BEVERIDGE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 444110 — Home Centers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- ARROW LUMBER & HARDWARE, L.L.C.UEI RXBDPBKW85F3
- ARROW LUMBER & HARDWARE LLCUEI DJTWKTWP6J67
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| ARROW LUMBER & HARDWARE, L.L.C. | — | Sep 2, 2026 |
| ARROW LUMBER & HARDWARE LLC | RXBDPBKW85F3 | Sep 2, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit