Overview
- Legal name
- TIMSCO, INC.
- Also known as
- TIMSCO INC
- Registered location
- TEMPLE HILLS, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 16, 2026
Read company summary
TIMSCO, INC. is associated with UEI DLRCKN4VY167 and CAGE 6K918 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $113.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books); Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339950 (Sign Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TEMPLE HILLS, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TIMSCO, INC.
- Doing business as
- TIMSCO INC
- UEI
- DLRCKN4VY167
- CAGE
- 6K918
- Registered address
- 5300 BEECH PL, TEMPLE HILLS, MD, 20748, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 9, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1957
- SAM updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $113,514 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) (NAICS 323111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WIPING AND PRINTING SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $97.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $16.4K |
| Change | $80.7K |
| Growth | +492.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $94.0K | 1 |
| Department of Agriculture | $16.4K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $3.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TREASURY OPERATIONS | $94.0K | 1 |
| USDA, OCP-POD-ACQ-MGMT-BRANCH-FTC | $16.4K | 1 |
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $3.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | $97.1K | 2 |
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | $16.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N099 — Installation of Equipment: Miscellaneous | $110.4K | 2 |
| T001 — Arts/Graphics Services | $3.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $113.5K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $110.4K | 2 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $3.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017326P5230WIPING AND PRINTING SERVICES | Department of Defense | $3.1K | Apr 16, 2026 | Apr 17, 2026 |
| 2032H326P00012CONTRACTOR SHALL FABRICATE, DELIVER, INSTALL, MAINTAIN AND REMOVE EXTERIOR MESH COLUMN BANNERS FOR THE TREASURY AMERICA 250 INITIATIVE. | Department of the Treasury | $94.0K | Apr 15, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| 12314425P0030GROWING AMERICA SINCE 1862 BANNERS | Department of Agriculture | $16.4K | May 1, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 9, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1957 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | Not reported |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing | Not reported |
| 323120 — Support Activities for Printing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | Not reported |
| 712110 — Museums | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALVIN PRICHARD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEITH PRICHARD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
- 323120 — Support Activities for Printing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- 712110 — Museums
Registered products and services
- 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates
- E1JA — PURCHASE OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS
- T001 — Arts/Graphics Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit