Federal contractor profile

ABC CONCRETE MFG. CO., INC.

UEI DM3LEUZL9KT3CAGE 0SMF5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ABC CONCRETE MFG. CO., INC.
Registered location
FARMINGTON, NM, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 12, 2026
Read company summary

ABC CONCRETE MFG. CO., INC. is associated with UEI DM3LEUZL9KT3 and CAGE 0SMF5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $70.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sign Manufacturing; Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing; Concrete Block and Brick Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 327390 (Other Concrete Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FARMINGTON, NM, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$70.2K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABC CONCRETE MFG. CO., INC.
UEI
DM3LEUZL9KT3
CAGE
0SMF5
Registered address
1004 S LAKE ST, FARMINGTON, NM, 87401, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 13, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 27, 2002
Entity start
Mar 17, 1978
SAM updated
Nov 13, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 11, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 30
Place of incorporation
NM, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $70,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Sign Manufacturing (NAICS 339950); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: YELL PR TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICESUPPLY BUY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$70.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$42.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$28.1K
Change$14.1K
Growth+50.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$70.2K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DOI, NPS CONOPS STRATEGIC$28.2K1
NAVAJO REGION$28.1K2
UTAH STATE OFFICE$14.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$42.0K3
47QSMS24D002X$28.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WY$28.2K1
NM$28.1K2
UT$14.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$42.0K3
Unclassified$28.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140PS126F0019YELL PR TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICESUPPLY BUYDepartment of the Interior$28.2KMar 12, 2026Jun 30, 2026
140L5726P0003CATTLEGUARDS MCCOY CAMPGROUNDDepartment of the Interior$14.0KJan 12, 2026Apr 1, 2026
140A0925P0072BLM STYLE WINGSDepartment of the Interior$9.6KSep 20, 2025Oct 31, 2025
140A0925P004510' NMDOT CONCRETE BARRIERS FOR BAER TEAM FOR OAK RIDGE FIREDepartment of the Interior$18.4KAug 8, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 13, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 27, 2002
Entity startMar 17, 1978

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
112990 — All Other Animal ProductionNot reported
115210 — Support Activities for Animal ProductionNot reported
221320 — Sewage Treatment FacilitiesNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical ManufacturingNot reported
327331 — Concrete Block and Brick ManufacturingNot reported
327332 — Concrete Pipe ManufacturingNot reported
327390 — Other Concrete Product ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
333511 — Industrial Mold ManufacturingNot reported
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DOUG MURRAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOUG MURRAYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOUG MURRAYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 112990 — All Other Animal Production
  • 115210 — Support Activities for Animal Production
  • 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
  • 327331 — Concrete Block and Brick Manufacturing
  • 327332 — Concrete Pipe Manufacturing
  • 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AANTILIA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing, 339950 — Sign Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DOHERTY WELDING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327331 — Concrete Block and Brick Manufacturing, 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DSL BUILDERS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADM WELDING AND FABRICATION, LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WASHINGTON ST DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339950 — Sign Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VALUE PROPOSITION ENTERPRISES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit