Federal contractor profile

DOHERTY WELDING, LLC

UEI ZEMFXK73NNM5CAGE 3EZJ4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DOHERTY WELDING, LLC
Registered location
PILOT ROCK, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 18, 2026
Read company summary

DOHERTY WELDING, LLC is associated with UEI ZEMFXK73NNM5 and CAGE 3EZJ4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $135.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing; Concrete Block and Brick Manufacturing; Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332312 (Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PILOT ROCK, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$135.5K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration82.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DOHERTY WELDING, LLC
UEI
ZEMFXK73NNM5
CAGE
3EZJ4
Registered address
611 NW CEDAR ST, PILOT ROCK, OR, 97868, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 13, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 23, 2003
Entity start
Jun 1, 1998
SAM updated
Jan 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $135,502 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing (NAICS 332323); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ASDO CATTLE GUARDS 12 FT X 8 FT WITH WINGS AND 23 INCH X 12 FT W/ 11 INCH STEP CONCRETE BASES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$135.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$77.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$58.2K
Change$19.1K
Growth+32.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$112.3K4
Department of Agriculture$23.2K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$135.5K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
UT$44.9K1
ID$33.3K1
OR$24.8K1
AZ$23.2K1
NV$9.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$135.5K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140L6426P0023ASDO CATTLE GUARDS 12 FT X 8 FT WITH WINGS AND 23 INCH X 12 FT W/ 11 INCH STEP CONCRETE BASESDepartment of the Interior$44.9KAug 18, 2026Oct 5, 2026
1240LP26P0063PURCHASE CATTLE GUARDS FOR FRDDepartment of Agriculture$23.2KJul 6, 2026Oct 9, 2026
140L3926P0016CCDO - SAND PASS CATTLE GUARDSDepartment of the Interior$9.2KMar 24, 2026Jun 25, 2026
140L2625P0131BDO CATTLE GUARD PRECAST BASE OF 24 14'X 2' FOUNDATION BASE IAW SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHMENT 1 AND DRAWINGS ATTACHMENT 2Department of the Interior$33.3KSep 22, 2025Mar 31, 2026
140L4025P0030SOCORRO FIELD OFFICE- CATTLEGUARD SUPPLYDepartment of the Interior$24.8KSep 15, 2025Nov 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 23, 2003
Entity startJun 1, 1998

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICK A DOHERTYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HELEN M DOHERTYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICK A DOHERTYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICK A DOHERTYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 2330 — Trailers
  • 5450 — Miscellaneous Prefabricated Structures
  • 5660 — Fencing, Fences, Gates and Components
  • 5670 — Building Components, Prefabricated
  • 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ABC CONCRETE MFG. CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327331 — Concrete Block and Brick Manufacturing, 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SAVE AGAIN.COM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327331 — Concrete Block and Brick Manufacturing, 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

OCOTILLO LUMBER SALES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TRIDENT SOUTHEAST LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TIER 1 MANAGEMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATELINE SOLUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit