Overview
- Legal name
- ACCESS ELEVATOR INC
- Registered location
- ROSELLE, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jul 18, 2024
Read company summary
ACCESS ELEVATOR INC is associated with UEI DTRSA3ZKNAW5 and CAGE 6GRQ0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $26.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238290 (Other Building Equipment Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROSELLE, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACCESS ELEVATOR INC
- UEI
- DTRSA3ZKNAW5
- CAGE
- 6GRQ0
- Registered address
- 42 CONGRESS CIR W, ROSELLE, IL, 60172, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- SAM activation
- Sep 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 4, 2020
- Entity start
- Feb 13, 2004
- SAM updated
- Nov 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $26,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: STAIRGLIDE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242) | $0 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $0 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $0 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $0 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24224P1564STAIRGLIDE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $26.2K | Jul 18, 2024 | Oct 18, 2024 |
| 36C24224P1393STAIRGLIDE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | Jun 13, 2024 | Sep 13, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 4, 2020 |
| Entity start | Feb 13, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | Not reported |
| 624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JON TEVZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JON TEVZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
- 624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- F099 — Other Natural Resources and Conservation Services
- J039 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Materials Handling Equipment
- J045 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
- J054 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Prefabricated Structures and Scaffolding
- K039 — Modification of Equipment: Materials Handling Equipment
- N039 — Installation of Equipment: Materials Handling Equipment
- N045 — Installation of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit