Federal contractor profile
TAMMY ANN BARNES
UEI DVG8FJM7M4U9CAGE 1ABW0
Overview
- Legal name
- TAMMY ANN BARNES
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 29, 2026
Read company summary
TAMMY ANN BARNES is associated with UEI DVG8FJM7M4U9 and CAGE 1ABW0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $22.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TAMMY ANN BARNES
- UEI
- DVG8FJM7M4U9
- CAGE
- 1ABW0
- Registered address
- 1010 G ST NE APT 202, WASHINGTON, DC, 20002, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 13, 2026
- Entity start
- Jan 31, 2026
- SAM updated
- Mar 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $22,920 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FABRICATION SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $22.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $22.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SI TRAVELING EXHIBITION SERVICES | $22.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | $22.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $22.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $22.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $22.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $22.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33317826P00536924FABRICATION SERVICES | Smithsonian Institution | $22.9K | Apr 29, 2026 | May 29, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Entity start | Jan 31, 2026 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 712110 — Museums | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY BARNES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAMMY BARNES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAMMY BARNES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAMMY BARNES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 712110 — Museums
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit