Federal contractor profile

MANIGAULT CONSTRUCTION INC.

UEI SDMQK9XMA4X6CAGE 4D6A3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MANIGAULT CONSTRUCTION INC.
Also known as
MANIGAULT CONSTRUCTION INC
Registered location
UPPER MARLBORO, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2026
Read company summary

MANIGAULT CONSTRUCTION INC. is associated with UEI SDMQK9XMA4X6 and CAGE 4D6A3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $102.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists UPPER MARLBORO, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$102.9K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MANIGAULT CONSTRUCTION INC.
Doing business as
MANIGAULT CONSTRUCTION INC
UEI
SDMQK9XMA4X6
CAGE
4D6A3
Registered address
11310 WHITE HOUSE RD, UPPER MARLBORO, MD, 20774, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Feb 20, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 10, 2006
Entity start
Jan 1, 2003
SAM updated
Feb 20, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 18, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jan 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $102,896 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PAINTING OF GALLERY FOR EXHIBITION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$102.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$77.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$25.2K
Change$52.5K
Growth+208.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$102.9K3
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$53.1K2
33330225A0524236$49.8K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$75.0K2
NY$27.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$102.9K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33314826P00540919PAINTING OF GALLERY FOR EXHIBITIONSmithsonian Institution$27.9KAug 4, 2026Sep 25, 2026
33314826F00534373PATCHING AND PAINTING OF AN EXHIBITSmithsonian Institution$49.8KFeb 26, 2026Apr 10, 2026
33315925P00527166PAINT 3 WEST NORTH GALLERYSmithsonian Institution$25.2KJul 23, 2025Jul 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 10, 2006
Entity startJan 1, 2003

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANTHONY MANIGAULTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTHONY MANIGAULTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BELT BUILT CONTRACTING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GAINESVILLE PLUMBING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREEN RESTORATION, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARSONS GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

TAMMY ANN BARNES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DLCS REMODELING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit