Overview
- Legal name
- ACTION ELEVATOR COMPANY LLC
- Registered location
- MILLERSVILLE, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary
ACTION ELEVATOR COMPANY LLC is associated with UEI DVXRUACX7Y99 and CAGE 7M7E9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $254.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238290 (Other Building Equipment Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MILLERSVILLE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACTION ELEVATOR COMPANY LLC
- UEI
- DVXRUACX7Y99
- CAGE
- 7M7E9
- Registered address
- 1110 BENFIELD BLVD STE L, MILLERSVILLE, MD, 21108, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- SAM activation
- Oct 3, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 8, 2016
- Entity start
- Feb 3, 1992
- SAM updated
- Oct 3, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 1, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $254,314 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT FOR (3) PASSENGER AND (1) SERVICE ELEVATORS AT NAL FROM 09/13/2021 TO 09/12/2022, WITH FOUR OPTION YEARS. FOLLOW ON TO 1232SA21P0030 CO WAS SABRINA BROWN. TPOC ARE CHAPRIE BROWN (301-504-4971) AND SCOTT HANSCOM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $35.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $47.2K |
| Change | $-11.9K |
| Growth | -25.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $245.3K | 1 |
| Department of Justice | $9.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA ARS AFM APD | $245.3K | 1 |
| OFFICE OF TRAINING | $9.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $254.3K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $254.3K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $254.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $254.3K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232SA21P0040ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT FOR (3) PASSENGER AND (1) SERVICE ELEVATORS AT NAL FROM 09/13/2021 TO 09/12/2022, WITH FOUR OPTION YEARS. FOLLOW ON TO 1232SA21P0030 CO WAS… | Department of Agriculture | $245.3K | Jun 17, 2021 | Nov 30, 2026 |
| 15DDTR24P00000089TITLE: ACTION ELEVATOR-TRAB-24-0135 REQUESTOR: TABITHA LOUISE CASTILLO POP DATES: 09/15/2024 TO 09/14/2025 | Department of Justice | $9.0K | Sep 15, 2024 | Sep 14, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 3, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 8, 2016 |
| Entity start | Feb 3, 1992 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MARSHALL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHASE PENDLETON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DARREN BROBBEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELLY CALHOUN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit