Federal contractor profile

LEIDOS INC

UEI E3KUMALX69W4CAGE 1HKQ6Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
LEIDOS INC
Registered location
VISTA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Latest award activity
Apr 15, 2003
Read company summary

LEIDOS INC is associated with UEI E3KUMALX69W4 and CAGE 1HKQ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $72.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VISTA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$72.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LEIDOS INC
UEI
E3KUMALX69W4
CAGE
1HKQ6
Registered address
2985 SCOTT ST, VISTA, CA, 92081, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
SAM activation
Jun 4, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 9, 2001
Entity start
Feb 3, 1969
SAM updated
Jun 20, 2026
Registration expires
May 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $72,380 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$72.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$72.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. SECRET SERVICE$72.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6665 — Hazard-Detecting Instruments and Apparatus$72.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS07F0210J$72.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$72.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$72.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SS001200304C031521GS07F0210JSS001200304C031521GS07F0210JDepartment of Homeland Security$72.4KApr 15, 2003Jun 15, 2003

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 9, 2001
Entity startFeb 3, 1969
IndustryReported size status
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334517 — Irradiation Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ARIEL RUSSELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL DINKINSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ARIEL RUSSELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL DINKINSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
LEIDOS HOLDINGS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 2, 2026
AMSEC CORPORATIONZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
ARANEA SOLUTIONS INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
CARDNO - AMEC FOSTER WHEELER PUBLIC WORKS JOINT VENTUREZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 19, 2026
CARDNO GS - AECOM PACIFIC JVZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 19, 2026
CARDNO TEC-LEIDOS, LLCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
EAGAN, MCALLISTER ASSOCIATES, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
GIBBS & COX INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
HANFORD MISSION INTEGRATION SOLUTIONS, LLCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS ASPEN SYSTEMS CORPZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 19, 2026
LEIDOS BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS ENGINEERING LLCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 19, 2026
LEIDOS ENGINEERING, LLCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 19, 2026
LEIDOS INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 2, 2026
LEIDOS INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 19, 2026
LEIDOS INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS INNOVATIONS CORPORATIONZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS DESIGNERS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS SMS INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Aug 15, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 19, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 2, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
LEIDOS, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
MISSION SUPPORT ALLIANCE, LLCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 2, 2026
NOUDYNE LLCZL41ERXMPAR3Aug 15, 2026
QTC MEDICAL SERVICES INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
REVEAL IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
S M CONSULTING, INC.ZL41ERXMPAR3Aug 15, 2026
SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
SCIENCE, ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES CORPORATIONZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
STANTEC GS - WSP JVZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026
VAREC INCZL41ERXMPAR3Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

U.S. TESTING EQUIPMENT, LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

METTLER-TOLEDO AUTOCHEM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EVOLVEE USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INCADENCE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

SOLTEC, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GASTOPS LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit