Overview
- Legal name
- B H, INC
- Registered location
- NAPLES, UT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jul 29, 2026
Read company summary
B H, INC is associated with UEI E9S3LERW85N9 and CAGE 30JU8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NAPLES, UT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- B H, INC
- UEI
- E9S3LERW85N9
- CAGE
- 30JU8
- Registered address
- 1175 E 2000 S, NAPLES, UT, 84078, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Nov 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 26, 2004
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 1998
- SAM updated
- Nov 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- UT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,169,168 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: UT FLAP WEB 10(1) CAUSEY RESERVOIR ACCESS CONTRACT FOR 3R AND 4R ROAD CONSTRUCTION IMPROVEMENTS TO CAUSEY RESERVOIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $10.2M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $10.2M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6982AF CENTRAL FEDERAL LANDS DIVISI | $10.2M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $10.2M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1LB — CONSTRUCTION OF HIGHWAYS, ROADS, STREETS, BRIDGES, AND RAILWAYS | $10.2M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.2M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UT | $10.2M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.2M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6982AF26C000012UT FLAP WEB 10(1) CAUSEY RESERVOIR ACCESS CONTRACT FOR 3R AND 4R ROAD CONSTRUCTION IMPROVEMENTS TO CAUSEY RESERVOIR | Department of Transportation | $10.2M | Jan 16, 2026 | Oct 21, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 26, 2004 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 1998 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE HARDY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIK HASLEM | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CARSON YOUNG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIK HASLEM | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit