Federal contractor profile

ADVANCED SHEERAN CONTRACTORS, LLC

UEI EAYSWDF97378CAGE 9XPU7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ADVANCED SHEERAN CONTRACTORS, LLC
Registered location
WATERTOWN, TN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Latest award activity
Dec 18, 2024
Read company summary

ADVANCED SHEERAN CONTRACTORS, LLC is associated with UEI EAYSWDF97378 and CAGE 9XPU7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $38.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WATERTOWN, TN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$38.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADVANCED SHEERAN CONTRACTORS, LLC
UEI
EAYSWDF97378
CAGE
9XPU7
Registered address
874 BELL RD, WATERTOWN, TN, 37184, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
SAM activation
Jul 20, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 13, 2024
Entity start
Feb 15, 2024
SAM updated
Jul 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $38,664 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF PAO CUBICLES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE$2.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing$2.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7110 — Office Furniture$2.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TN$2.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912P524P0068REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF PAO CUBICLESDepartment of Defense$38.7KSep 30, 2024Dec 30, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 13, 2024
Entity startFeb 15, 2024

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHENILLE SHEERANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHENILLE SHEERANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 5925 — Circuit Breakers
  • 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
  • 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable
  • 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
  • 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
  • 6250 — Ballasts, Lampholders, and Starters
  • 6260 — Nonelectrical Lighting Fixtures
  • 7110 — Office Furniture
  • 7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving
  • 7510 — Office Supplies
  • 7530 — Stationery and Record Forms
  • 7540 — Standard Forms
  • 7920 — Brooms, Brushes, Mops, and Sponges
  • 7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations
  • 8105 — Bags and Sacks
  • 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates
  • 8125 — Bottles and Jars
  • 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials
  • 8520 — Toilet Soap, Shaving Preparations, and Dentifrices
  • 8530 — Personal Toiletry Articles
  • 8540 — Toiletry Paper Products

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NIGHTINGALE CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAL INVESTMENT CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AQ MANAGEMENT AND CONSTRUCTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RJ THOMAS MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HALLYM FURNITURE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PURGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit