Overview
- Legal name
- ABLE REC LLC
- Also known as
- ABLE
- Registered location
- CORNELIUS, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Feb 24, 2025
Read company summary
ABLE REC LLC is associated with UEI ECEUZMDHK9F3 and CAGE 9GZ01 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $29.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459999 (All Other Miscellaneous Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CORNELIUS, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABLE REC LLC
- Doing business as
- ABLE
- UEI
- ECEUZMDHK9F3
- CAGE
- 9GZ01
- Registered address
- 21301 CARINA LANE, CORNELIUS, NC, 28031, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- SAM activation
- Oct 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 3, 2023
- Entity start
- Nov 22, 2022
- SAM updated
- Oct 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $29,119 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROSTHETICS:EXERCISE EQUIPMENT EQUALIZER QUAD WORKOUT STATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $29.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $29.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) | $29.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $29.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $29.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $29.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $29.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $29.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26225P0749PROSTHETICS:EXERCISE EQUIPMENT EQUALIZER QUAD WORKOUT STATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $29.1K | Feb 24, 2025 | Feb 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 3, 2023 |
| Entity start | Nov 22, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers | Not reported |
| 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers | Not reported |
| 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers | Not reported |
| 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACQUELYN JEWETT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JACQUELYN JEWETT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
- 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers
- 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit