Federal contractor profile

FACILITY SERVICES MANAGEMENT, INC.

UEI EEPCF2DJKJM4CAGE 05HC6Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
FACILITY SERVICES MANAGEMENT, INC.
Registered location
CLARKSVILLE, TN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2026
Read company summary

FACILITY SERVICES MANAGEMENT, INC. is associated with UEI EEPCF2DJKJM4 and CAGE 05HC6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 68 prime awards totaling $645.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLARKSVILLE, TN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$645.8M
Prime awards68
Awards with future end dates35
Top-agency concentration98.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FACILITY SERVICES MANAGEMENT, INC.
UEI
EEPCF2DJKJM4
CAGE
05HC6
Registered address
1031 PROGRESS DR, CLARKSVILLE, TN, 37040, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
SAM activation
Apr 6, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 20, 2001
Entity start
Jun 10, 1994
SAM updated
Apr 6, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 68 awards and $645,809,288 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS AWARD IS FOR O&M SERVICES AT THE ATLANTA REGIONAL OFFICE. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$375.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 68 of 68 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$78.6M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$160.1M
Change$-81.4M
Growth-50.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912DY20D0056$113.0M27
Unclassified$109.3M9
W912DY25D0027$73.8M5
W912DY24D0012$27.1M4
W9127824D0056$25.6M9
W9127824D0041$15.7M4
47QFRA20A0002$5.5M1
47QSHA19D0018$2.8M3
W9127825DA041$2.6M1
W9127818D0096$222.2K2
W9127826DA024$5.0K1
W9127826DA065$5.0K1
W9127823D0029$1.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$79.0M6
HI$56.1M9
TN$45.9M7
TX$44.0M6
MD$32.0M3
MO$24.4M3
KS$22.5M2
GA$18.2M7
AK$12.7M2
SC$9.0M1
WA$8.4M1
AL$5.9M8
DC$5.6M2
FL$3.5M2
SD$2.9M1
KY$2.6M1
ID$1.1M1
MS$818.5K1
LA$669.3K1
AR$583.3K1
AZ$394.2K2
OK$-668.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$259.8M54
NO SET ASIDE USED.$110.2M8
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$5.7M6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
88310321F00185THIS AWARD IS FOR O&M SERVICES AT THE ATLANTA REGIONAL OFFICE.National Archives and Records Administration$2.3MAug 23, 2021Feb 22, 2027
88310325F00290THIS TASK ORDER FOR LANDSCAPING SERVICES AT THE HARRY S. TRUMAN PRESIDENTIAL LIBRARY AND MUSEUM IS HEREBY ISSUED WITH A PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE OF SEPTEMBER 1, 2025 THROUGH AUGUST…National Archives and Records Administration$320.4KSep 1, 2025Sep 30, 2030
47QFWA22F0020MIGRATED DHAFE OM ALTUS AND SHEPPARDGeneral Services Administration$5.5MJul 6, 2022Jan 5, 2027
W9127824C0007PERFORM O&M WITH REPAIR AND MINOR CONSTRUCTION AT CDAMC AND SUPPORTING FACILITIES, FORT CAVAZOS, TXDepartment of Defense$32.3MDec 8, 2023May 31, 2027
W912DY23F0159MAXWELL AFB NTODepartment of Defense$3.4MJul 1, 2023Jun 30, 2027
W912DY23F0011NEW TASK ORDER O&M SERVICES BASE PERIOD - AVIANO AB ITALYDepartment of Defense$10.1MDec 1, 2022Jul 31, 2026
W912DY23F0143NEW TASK ORDERDepartment of Defense$2.8MJul 1, 2023Jun 30, 2027
W9127823F0032O&M WITH REPAIR AND MINOR CONSTRUCTION - GUARANTEED MINIMUM TASK ORDERDepartment of Defense$1.0KDec 13, 2022Mar 12, 2028
W912DY22F0093CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE (CM)Department of Defense$3.2MApr 1, 2022Jan 31, 2027
W9127824F0402DESIGN BUILD CONSTRUCTION IDIQ MATOC - MINIMUM GUARANTEE TASK ORDERDepartment of Defense$5.0KSep 27, 2024Sep 26, 2029

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 20, 2001
Entity startJun 10, 1994
IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JILL WORKMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICK PHILLIPSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JILL WORKMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
FACILITY SERVICES MANAGEMENT, INC.EEPCF2DJKJM4Sep 26, 2026
FSI CONSTRUCTION, LLCEEPCF2DJKJM4Aug 15, 2026

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeEEPCF2DJKJM4 (mentor) / Brymak & Associates, Inc.Jan 20, 2022 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list
mentor protegeEEPCF2DJKJM4 (mentor) / SNC Tallimat, LLCJul 21, 2026 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TURNER & TOWNSEND HEERY, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ELEVATED TECHNOLOGIES SERVICES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC FEDERAL, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SUPERIOR STRUCTURES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit