Federal contractor profile

PURE H2O SYSTEMS, LLC

UEI EHBNGWPAL8F3CAGE 0QN13

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PURE H2O SYSTEMS, LLC
Registered location
MASSENA, NY, USA
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Latest award activity
Aug 18, 2026
Read company summary

PURE H2O SYSTEMS, LLC is associated with UEI EHBNGWPAL8F3 and CAGE 0QN13 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $204.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MASSENA, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$204.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PURE H2O SYSTEMS, LLC
UEI
EHBNGWPAL8F3
CAGE
0QN13
Registered address
66 HIGHLAND AVE, MASSENA, NY, 13662, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
SAM activation
May 28, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 10, 2025
Entity start
Dec 17, 2024
SAM updated
May 28, 2026
Registration expires
May 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $204,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WATER AND WASTEWATER OPERATOR SERVICES. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$204.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$102.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$102.0K
Change$0
Growth+0.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$204.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6923G5 GREAT LAKES ST LAWRENCE SWY DEV. CORP.$204.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services$204.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
B533 — Water Quality Studies$204.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$204.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$204.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$204.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6923G525C0096WATER AND WASTEWATER OPERATOR SERVICES.Department of Transportation$204.0KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 10, 2025
Entity startDec 17, 2024

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TAYLOR ZAPPIAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TAYLOR ZAPPIAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Registered products and services
  • B510 — Environmental Studies and Assessments
  • H146 — Quality Control Services: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VINE LABORATORIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

THE MEDICAL COLLEGE OF WISCONSIN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

APPLUS IDIADA KARCO ENGINEERING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

SGS NORTH AMERICA INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SEA LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SOUTHLANDS ENGINEERING, L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit