Overview
- Legal name
- WELLTEC LLC
- Registered location
- FAIRBURN, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611420 — Computer Training
- Latest award activity
- Aug 13, 2025
Read company summary
WELLTEC LLC is associated with UEI EM9HQMBN2PF3 and CAGE 137V2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611420 (Computer Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRBURN, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WELLTEC LLC
- UEI
- EM9HQMBN2PF3
- CAGE
- 137V2
- Registered address
- 9081 CLARK RD, FAIRBURN, GA, 30213, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611420 — Computer Training
- SAM activation
- Apr 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 10, 2025
- Entity start
- Jun 21, 2021
- SAM updated
- Apr 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 22
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computer Training (NAICS 611420); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RANGEFORCE ONLINE CYBERSECURITY TRAINING FOR NCTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611420 — Computer Training | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U012 — ADP Software, Equipment, and Telecommunications Training | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AP | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0040625PS266RANGEFORCE ONLINE CYBERSECURITY TRAINING FOR NCTS | Department of Defense | $0 | Jul 2, 2025 | Aug 25, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 10, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jun 21, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WINSTON A WELLINGTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WINSTON A WELLINGTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 611420 — Computer Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit