Federal contractor profile

PEAK TRADING CORPORATION

UEI EMF7H9C1XKD5CAGE 1WTK7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PEAK TRADING CORPORATION
Also known as
PEAK TRADING CORP
Registered location
SAUGERTIES, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
Latest award activity
May 20, 2026
Read company summary

PEAK TRADING CORPORATION is associated with UEI EMF7H9C1XKD5 and CAGE 1WTK7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 61 prime awards totaling $156.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills; All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314994 (Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAUGERTIES, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$156.2K
Prime awards61
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PEAK TRADING CORPORATION
Doing business as
PEAK TRADING CORP
UEI
EMF7H9C1XKD5
CAGE
1WTK7
Registered address
1 TOMSONS RD, SAUGERTIES, NY, 12477, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
SAM activation
Jan 21, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 14, 2002
Entity start
Oct 1, 1997
SAM updated
Jan 21, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 61 awards and $156,243 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills (NAICS 314994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511677862!CHAIN,WELDED Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$150.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 61 of 61 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$23.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$126.7K
Change$-103.0K
Growth-81.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$150.4K61
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$140.7K58
SPE7L325D60TJ$6.2K2
SPE7L326D60DN$3.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$149.5K60
OK$9521
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$107.5K57
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$33.2K1
Unclassified$9.7K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626P04848511677862!CHAIN,WELDEDDepartment of Defense$839Oct 2, 2025Sep 30, 2026
SPE8EE26V03928511949834!ROPE,FIBROUSDepartment of Defense$1.2KFeb 27, 2026Mar 30, 2026
SPE7L026V08968511941225!TURNBUCKLEDepartment of Defense$659Feb 24, 2026Mar 26, 2026
SPE4A626PF5528511920128!CHAIN,WELDEDDepartment of Defense$12.1KFeb 18, 2026Mar 20, 2026
SPE4A626PE2268511893915!CLAMP,WIRE ROPE,THRDepartment of Defense$216Feb 3, 2026Mar 5, 2026
SPE4A626PC9818511872553!CLAMP,WIRE ROPE,THRDepartment of Defense$165Jan 21, 2026Feb 20, 2026
SPE4A626P62688511758791!LINK,CHAIN,ENDDepartment of Defense$952Dec 5, 2025Jan 5, 2026
SPE4A625PN2018511307033!CHAIN,WELDEDDepartment of Defense$0Apr 10, 2025May 12, 2025
SPE7L126V23158511763288!SNAP HOOKDepartment of Defense$3.7KNov 18, 2025Dec 18, 2025
SPE7L126F11248511741912!SNAP HOOKDepartment of Defense$3.5KNov 6, 2025Dec 8, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 14, 2002
Entity startOct 1, 1997

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric MillsNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
YUMNA NOORGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHAYENNE WHITEHEADAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEVIN PITCOCKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEVIN M PITCOCKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 3210 — Sawmill and Planing Mill Machinery
  • 3220 — Woodworking Machines
  • 3230 — Tools and Attachments for Woodworking Machinery
  • 3405 — Saws and Filing Machines
  • 4010 — Chain and Wire Rope
  • 4020 — Fiber Rope, Cordage, and Twine
  • 4030 — Fittings for Rope, Cable, and Chain
  • 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BASIC RUBBER AND PLASTICS CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

POLYTECH DEFENSE SPARES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAPLUN TOOL & DIE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit