Federal contractor profile

PRECISION CUT LUMBER LLC

UEI ETT5A5BAXN85CAGE 96HP4Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PRECISION CUT LUMBER LLC
Registered location
BRENTWOOD, NH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
321113 — Sawmills
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2025
Read company summary

PRECISION CUT LUMBER LLC is associated with UEI ETT5A5BAXN85 and CAGE 96HP4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $235.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321113 (Sawmills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRENTWOOD, NH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$235.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PRECISION CUT LUMBER LLC
UEI
ETT5A5BAXN85
CAGE
96HP4
Registered address
62 ROUTE 125, BRENTWOOD, NH, 03833, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
321113 — Sawmills
SAM activation
Jul 31, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 7, 2021
Entity start
Feb 17, 2017
SAM updated
Jul 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $235,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SAMA & SAIR REPLACE FENCE AND GATES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NER SERVICES MABO (43000)$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P4322C0009SAMA & SAIR REPLACE FENCE AND GATESDepartment of the Interior$235.0KAug 31, 2022Aug 29, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 7, 2021
Entity startFeb 17, 2017

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
321113 — SawmillsNot reported
321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and PlaningNot reported
321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WADE DEMANCHEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WADE DEMANCHEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 321113 — Sawmills
  • 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
  • 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ACHUTI LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MELTECH CORPORATION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KLR ENTERPRISES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HOWE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOLLON CONTRACTING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit