Federal contractor profile

EM2 MACHINING, LLC

UEI EUEGFWQ8F6X4CAGE 0QMU4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
EM2 MACHINING, LLC
Registered location
GREENSBORO, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 29, 2026
Read company summary

EM2 MACHINING, LLC is associated with UEI EUEGFWQ8F6X4 and CAGE 0QMU4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 18 prime awards totaling $366.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Industrial Valve Manufacturing; Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336419 (Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENSBORO, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$366.5K
Prime awards18
Awards with future end dates12
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EM2 MACHINING, LLC
UEI
EUEGFWQ8F6X4
CAGE
0QMU4
Registered address
1030 BOULDER RD, GREENSBORO, NC, 27409, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 15, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 10, 2025
Entity start
Nov 1, 2024
SAM updated
Aug 15, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 13, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 18 awards and $366,487 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512142688!GUIDE,DRILL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$366.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 18 of 18 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$366.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$366.5K18
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$337.5K17
SPE4A726D0121$29.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$366.5K18
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$205.1K12
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$132.4K5
Unclassified$29.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626PS8618512142688!GUIDE,DRILLDepartment of Defense$0May 28, 2026Feb 7, 2028
SPE7L426P11928512109709!LUG,BOMB DISPENSERDepartment of Defense$16.7KMay 20, 2026Nov 16, 2027
SPE7L326V33128512102415!M240-PINTLE ASSEMBLDepartment of Defense$0May 13, 2026Jan 19, 2027
SPE7L726P21338512041619!SLIDE,CHARGER CATCHDepartment of Defense$7.3KMay 13, 2026Nov 9, 2027
SPE4A626PQ0058512085042!BEARING,WASHER,THRUDepartment of Defense$29.4KMay 4, 2026Jan 11, 2027
SPE4A726F50998512044542!BUSHING,TAPEREDDepartment of Defense$29.0KApr 29, 2026Oct 26, 2026
SPE7M126P41078511922448!RING,IMPELLERDepartment of Defense$0Feb 17, 2026Oct 26, 2026
SPE7L326P26928511956956!SLIDE,CHARGER CATCHDepartment of Defense$10.3KMar 5, 2026Sep 1, 2027
SPE7L126P46058511942099!HANDLE,MANUAL CONTRDepartment of Defense$52.5KMar 3, 2026Nov 9, 2026
SPE7L426V08898511924121!DOG HOUSE ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$47.0KFeb 17, 2026Oct 26, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 15, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 10, 2025
Entity startNov 1, 2024

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRENDA HROBSKYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRENDA HROBSKYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FN HERSTAL S.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

FN AMERICA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

J & N METAL PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

KIT PACK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TRI-TECHNOLOGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit