Overview
- Legal name
- DONALD BOND CONSTRUCTION INC.
- Registered location
- BENTON, MO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- Latest award activity
- Nov 26, 2025
Read company summary
DONALD BOND CONSTRUCTION INC. is associated with UEI EUFXCNWV1M95 and CAGE 0DAD0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237990 (Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BENTON, MO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DONALD BOND CONSTRUCTION INC.
- UEI
- EUFXCNWV1M95
- CAGE
- 0DAD0
- Registered address
- 5760 STATE HIGHWAY 77, BENTON, MO, 63736, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- SAM activation
- Sep 30, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 31, 2001
- Entity start
- Jun 30, 1980
- SAM updated
- Sep 30, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- MO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $6,989,833 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction (NAICS 237990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DITCH 9 AND 10 STRAIGHT SLOUGH CHANNEL IMPROVEMENTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $7.0M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $7.0M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W07V ENDIST MEMPHIS | $7.0M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $7.0M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1PZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES | $7.0M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W912EQ26DA006 | $7.0M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $7.0M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $7.0M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912EQ26FA014DITCH 9 AND 10 STRAIGHT SLOUGH CHANNEL IMPROVEMENTS | Department of Defense | $7.0M | Dec 3, 2025 | Nov 25, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 30, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 31, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jun 30, 1980 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 212312 — Crushed and Broken Limestone Mining and Quarrying | Not reported |
| 212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNY BOND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CINDY K BOND | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONNY BOND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CINDY K BOND | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 212312 — Crushed and Broken Limestone Mining and Quarrying
- 212319 — Other Crushed and Broken Stone Mining and Quarrying
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
- 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit