Federal contractor profile

WMK, LLC

UEI EXMCZYNEUQH1CAGE 7RVD2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
WMK, LLC
Also known as
MOBILITYWORKS
Registered location
PLAINFIELD, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
441120 — Used Car Dealers
Latest award activity
Jun 29, 2026
Read company summary

WMK, LLC is associated with UEI EXMCZYNEUQH1 and CAGE 7RVD2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $317.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441120 (Used Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PLAINFIELD, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$317.9K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WMK, LLC
Doing business as
MOBILITYWORKS
UEI
EXMCZYNEUQH1
CAGE
7RVD2
Registered address
23855 W ANDREW RD, PLAINFIELD, IL, 60585, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
441120 — Used Car Dealers
SAM activation
Nov 12, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 16, 2016
Entity start
Feb 10, 1997
SAM updated
Nov 12, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $317,932 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VAN CONVERSION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$192.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$102.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$90.1K
Change$12.1K
Growth+13.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$192.2K6
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
252-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 12 (36C252)$192.2K6
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$192.2K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$192.2K6
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$192.2K6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25226P0424VAN CONVERSIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$50.8KJun 4, 2026Jul 4, 2026
36C25226P0132VAN CONVERSIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$51.3KDec 15, 2025Jan 8, 2026
36C25225P0840NSC VAN CONVERSIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$13.2KMay 27, 2025Jun 26, 2025
36C25225P0482VAN CONVERSIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$41.1KMar 31, 2025Apr 24, 2025
36C25221P1528REHABILITATION MINIVANDepartment of Veterans Affairs$111.5KSep 30, 2021Nov 30, 2025
36C25225P1122VAN CONVERSIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$50.0KMar 25, 2025Apr 24, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 12, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationNov 16, 2016
Entity startFeb 10, 1997
IndustryReported size status
441110 — New Car DealersNot reported
441120 — Used Car DealersNot reported
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GREG GORECKIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEGAN MALOTTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GREG GORECKIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEGAN MALOTTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 441110 — New Car Dealers
  • 441120 — Used Car Dealers
  • 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles
  • J023 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
  • K023 — Modification of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
  • N023 — Installation of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
  • W023 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

UNITED ACCESS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MEDTRONIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ASSOCIATED PARTNERSHIP LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EVACUSLED INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOWMEDICA OSTEONICS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

HEMBRICK CONSTRUCTION, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit