Federal contractor profile

BARTLEIN BARRELS, INC.

UEI FJ2BXN3DJ495CAGE 4T4Z2

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BARTLEIN BARRELS, INC.
Also known as
BARTLEIN BARRELS INC
Registered location
JACKSON, WI, USA
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 18, 2026
Read company summary

BARTLEIN BARRELS, INC. is associated with UEI FJ2BXN3DJ495 and CAGE 4T4Z2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $89.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JACKSON, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$89.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BARTLEIN BARRELS, INC.
Doing business as
BARTLEIN BARRELS INC
UEI
FJ2BXN3DJ495
CAGE
4T4Z2
Registered address
W208N16939 N CENTER ST, JACKSON, WI, 53037, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 9, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 3, 2007
Entity start
Apr 1, 2004
SAM updated
Apr 9, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $89,460 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (NAICS 332994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: S2P2: RIFLE BARRELS: W911S226U3083 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$89.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$89.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$89.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT DRUM$89.5K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons$89.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$89.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WI$89.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$89.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911S226PA543S2P2: RIFLE BARRELS: W911S226U3083Department of Defense$89.5KMay 15, 2026Oct 8, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 3, 2007
Entity startApr 1, 2004

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
FRANK GREENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TRACY BARTLEINAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TRACY BARTLEINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
FRANK GREENAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CCI CAPCO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BOWMAR LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRONSON MANUFACTURING, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAC INTERNATIONAL, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BULA FORGE & MACHINE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PATTONAIR USA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit