Federal contractor profile
APEX LEARNING INC
UEI FR7ZB6MQZ5L5CAGE 3TPG6
Overview
- Legal name
- APEX LEARNING INC
- Registered location
- SEATTLE, WA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 5, 2025
Read company summary
APEX LEARNING INC is associated with UEI FR7ZB6MQZ5L5 and CAGE 3TPG6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611710 (Educational Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEATTLE, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- APEX LEARNING INC
- UEI
- FR7ZB6MQZ5L5
- CAGE
- 3TPG6
- Registered address
- 1215 4TH AVE, SEATTLE, WA, 98161, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- SAM activation
- Sep 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 5, 2004
- Entity start
- Dec 16, 1998
- SAM updated
- Sep 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jan 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,725 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SEAT LICENSES FOR DODEA VIRTUAL HIGH SCHOOL - FINANCIAL ALGEBRA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $4.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $4.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY | $4.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $4.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education Services | $4.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HE125420D0013 | $4.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $4.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $4.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HE125425FE657SEAT LICENSES FOR DODEA VIRTUAL HIGH SCHOOL - FINANCIAL ALGEBRA | Department of Defense | $4.7K | Aug 5, 2025 | Aug 4, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 5, 2004 |
| Entity start | Dec 16, 1998 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BID OPERATIONS (APEX) | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JANEY ROMIYO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
- U006 — Vocational/Technical
- U008 — Training/Curriculum Development
- U009 — Education Services
- U010 — Certifications and Accreditations for Educational Institutions
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- EDMENTUM, INC.UEI M5BQKTMEAW37
- APEX LEARNING INCUEI FR7ZB6MQZ5L5
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| EDMENTUM, INC. | M5BQKTMEAW37 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| APEX LEARNING INC | M5BQKTMEAW37 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit